Results

Boys 4th Grade (4 teams)

Florida Comets (3-1); Old Town Glory Rockets (3-1); Bell Bull Pups (1-2); Smalltown Hoops (0-3)

Old Town Glory Rockets 38, Bell Bull Pups 13
Bell Bull Pups 39, Smalltown Hoops 8
Old Town Glory Rockets 25, Florida Comets 21
Florida Comets 36, Bell Ball Pups 6
Florida Comets 51, Smalltown Hoops 3
Old Town Glory Rockets 52, Smalltown Hoops 5

Championship Game: Florida Comets 36, Old Town Glory Rockets 20

GOLD: Florida Comets, Vero Beach; SILVER: Old Town Glory Rockets, Gainesville

Boys 6th Grade (6 teams)

Gainesville Kings (5-0); St. Pete Spartans (3-2); Ormond Beach Bruins (2-2); Run N Gun (1-3); Bell Ballers (0-4)
Gainesville Kings 51, Run N Gun 8
St. Pete Spartans 75, Bell Ballers 2
Gainesville Kings 73, Bell Ballers 6
St. Pete Spartans 46, Ormond Beach Bruins 26
St. Pete Spartans 51, Run N Gun 17
Ormond Beach Bruins 57, Bell Ballers 6
Gainesville Kings 45, Ormond Beach Bruins 30
Run N Gun 49, Bell Ballers 9
Ormond Beach Bruins 49, Run N Gun 41
Gainesville Kings 39, St. Pete Spartans 31

Championship Game: Gainesville Kings 54, St. Pete Spartans 31

GOLD: Gainesville Kings; SILVER: St. Pete Spartans

Boys 7th Grade (7 teams)

Florida Prospects (4-1); Gainesville Elite (3-1); Gainesville Kings (3-1); Gainesville Stampede (3-2); Florida Comets (1-3);
North Florida Trojans (0-3); Tropic Thunder (0-3)
Gainesville Kings 60, North Florida Trojans 22
Florida Prospects 80, Tropic Thunder 25
Gainesville Stampede 48, Florida Comets 25
Gainesville Elite 36, Gainesville Kings 34
Florida Prospects 72, Gainesville Stampede 53
Florida Comets 40, Tropic Thunder 36
Gainesville Elite 57, North Florida Trojans 22
Florida Prospects 77, Florida Comets 25
Gainesville Stampede 62, Tropic Thunder 10
Gainesville Stampede 63, North Florida Trojans 26
Gainesville Kings 70, Florida Comets 23
Florida Prospects 57, Gainesville Kings 47
Gainesville Elite 50, Gainesville Stampede 41

Championship Game: Florida Prospects 48, Gainesville Elite 46

GOLD: Florida Prospects (Seminole); SILVER: Gainesville Elite

Boys 8th Grade Gold Division (8 teams)

Gainesville Stampede (4-1); Chasing Dreams (3-2); Florida Comets (3-1); Plant City Panthers (2-1); Tampa Vision 2014 (2-2); Jacksonville Heat (1-2); Central Florida Celtics (0-3); RCC/AMN Wolves (0-3)
Plant City Panthers 64, Tampa Vision 2014 59 (2OT)
Chasing Dreams 56, RCC/AMN Wolves 41
Florida Comets 55, Gainesville Stampede 50
Florida Comets 77, Jacksonville Heat 66
Gainesville Stampede 73, Central Florida Celtics 28
Tampa Vision 2014 53, Chasing Dreams 33
Jacksonville Heat 89, Central Florida Celtics 39
Plant City Panthers 35, RCC/AMN Wolves 34
Florida Comets 59, Central Florida Celtics 21
Tampa Vision 2014 53, RCC/AMN Wolves 41
Chasing Dreams 50, Plant City Panthers 44
Gainesville Stampede 53, Jacksonville Heat 38
Chasing Dreams 54, Florida Comets 52
Gainesville Stampede 29, Tampa Vision 2014 27

Championship Game: Gainesville Stampede 70, Chasing Dreams 57

GOLD: Gainesville Stampede; SILVER: Chasing Dreams, St. Petersburg

Boys 8th Grade Silver Division (6 teams)

SBBC Wizardz (4-0); Jacksonville Hawks (3-1); West Side Kings (2-2); Next Level (1-2); New Tampa Bay Wildcats (0-3); Smalltown Hoops (1-3)

SBBC Wizardz 58, New Tampa Bay Wildcats 33
West Side Kings 47, Smalltown Hoops 17
SBBC Wizardz 57, Next Level 31
Jacksonville Hawks 51, Smalltown Hoops 37
Next Level 47, New Tampa Bay Wildcats 42
Jacksonville Hawks 53, West Side Kings 24
West Side Kings 49, New Tampa Bay Wildcats 18
Smalltown Hoops 49, Next Level 37
Jacksonville Hawks 59, Smalltown Hoops 24
SBBC Wizardz 53, West Side Kings 45

Championship Game: SBBC Wizardz 63, Jacksonville Hawks 39

GOLD: SBBC Wizardz, Indialantic; SILVER: Jacksonville Hawks

Boys 9th Grade (4 teams)

2K13 (4-0); Tampa Bay Wildcats (2-2); EVN Denmark (1-2); G-Ville Headhunters (0-3)

EVN Denmark 20, G-Ville Headhunters 0
Tampa Bay Wildcats 49, EVN Denmark 46
2K13 20, G-Ville Headhunters 0
Tampa Bay Wildcats 20, G-Ville Headhunters 0
2K13 64, Tampa Bay Wildcats 20
2K13 51, EVN Denmark 34

Championship Game: 2K13 57, Tampa Bay Wildcats 49

GOLD: 2K13, Gainesville; SILVER: Tampa Bay Wildcats

Boys 10th Grade (8 teams)

Florida Select 2014 (4-1); Avon Park (4-1); Suwannee Storm (3-1); Clearwater Heatwave (1-2); Central Florida Celtics (1-2); Cape Coast Titans (1-2); Tallahassee Bulls (1-3); St. Johns Panthers (0-3)

Central Florida Celtics 45, St. Johns Panthers 41
Suwannee Storm 70, Tallahassee Bulls 53
Avon Park 80, Florida Select 2014 77
Cape Coast Titans 66, Clearwater Heatwave 60
Suwannee Storm 69, Cape Coast Titans 51
Avon Park 73, Central Florida Celtics 53
Clearwater Heatwave 74, Tallahassee Bulls 71
Florida Select 2014 68, St. Johns Panthers 35
Florida Select 2014 69, Central Florida Celtics 27
Avon Park 78, St. Johns Panthers 53
Tallahassee Bulls 69, Cape Coast Titans 61
Suwannee Storm 74, Clearwater Heatwave 63
Avon Park 69, Tallahassee Bulls 67
Florida Select 2014 90, Suwannee Storm 74

Championship Game: Florida Select 2014 59, Avon Park 57

GOLD: Florida Select (Tampa); SILVER: Avon Park

Boys 11th/12th Grade (10 teams)

EVN Denmark (5-0); Bulldogs (4-1); Tallahassee Bulls (3-1); Gainesville Storm (3-2); Swamp Shooters (2-2); Tampa Bay Wildcats (1-2); Valrico Fire (1-3); Lake City Tigers (1-3); TSA Magic (0-3); Seminole Shooters (0-3)
EVN Denmark 64, Valrico Fire 44
Gainesville Storm 57, Lake City Tigers 50
Bulldogs 20, TSA Magic 0
Tallahassee Bulls 57, Seminole Shooters 51
Tampa Bay Wildcats 48, Valrico Fire 47
Bulldogs 61, Swamp Shooters 53
Tallahassee Bulls 83, Gainesville Storm 56
Lake City Tigers 48, Seminole Shooters 45
Gainesville Storm 79, Seminole Shooters 46
Swamp Shooters 59, TSA Magic 57
EVN Denmark 72, Tampa Bay Wildcats 56
Tallahassee Bulls 60, Lake City Tigers 52
Valrico Fire 57, Lake City Tigers 50
Bulldogs 74, Valrico Fire 65
EVN Denmark 66, TSA Magic 50
Swamp Shooters 71, Tallahassee Bulls 56
Gainesville Storm 57, Tampa Bay Wildcats 53
Bulldogs 71, Gainesville Storm 63
EVN Denmark 68, Swamp Shooters 65 (OT)

Championship Game: EVN Denmark 59, Bulldogs 56

GOLD: EVN Denmark, Nyborg, Denmark; SILVER: Bulldogs, Bell

Girls 5th/6th Grade (3 teams)

Coral Springs Explosion (3-0); Florida Comets (1-2); Citrus Wildcats (0-3)

Scoress
Florida Comets 10, Citrus Wildcats 6
Coral Springs Explosion 56, Florida Comets 15
Coral Springs Explosion 51, Citrus Wildcats 5
Florida Comets 39, Citrus Wildcats 6

Championship Game: Coral Springs Explosion 45, Florida Comets 12

GOLD: Coral Springs Explosion; SILVER: Florida Comets, Vero Beach

Girls 7th Grade (6 teams)

Florida Comets (4-0); Florida Vision (3-1); Tampa Inferno (2-2); Tampa Jaguars (2-2); North Florida Trojans (0-3); Cocoa Beach Lady Hurricanes (0-3)
Scores
Tampa Jaguars 35, North Florida Trojans 28
Florida Comets 63, North Florida Trojans 13
Florida Vision 41, Tampa Inferno 37
Florida Vision 35, Cocoa Lady Hurricanes 7
Florida Comets 62, Tampa Bay Jaguars 19
Tampa Inferno 46, Cocoa Lady Hurricanes 8
Tampa Bay Jaguars 32, Cocoa Lady Hurricanes 15
Tampa Inferno 50, North Florida Trojans 16
Florida Comets 49, Tampa Inferno 39
Florida Vision 36, Tampa Jaguars 16

Championship Game: Florida Comets 46, Florida Vision 42

GOLD: Florida Comets, Vero Beach; SILVER: Florida Vision, North Fort Myers

Girls 8th Grade (6 teams)

Gainesville Warriors 2015 (4-0); Citrus Wildcats (3-1); Salvation Army Celtics (2-2); Tampa Inferno (2-2); Smalltown Hoops (0-3); Lady Panthers (0-3)
Scores
Gainesville Warriors 2015 51, Smalltown Hoops 9
Citrus Wildcats 64, Lady Panthers 32
Salvation Army Celtics 34, Smalltown Hoops 25
Citrus Wildcats 50, Tampa Inferno 37
Gainesville Warriors 2015 39, Salvation Army Celtics 31
Tampa Inferno 40, Lady Panthers 30
Salvation Army Celtics 55, Lady Panthers 25
Tampa Inferno 53, Smalltown Hoops 23
Gainesville Warriors 2015 46, Tampa Inferno 32
Citrus Wildcats 65, Salvation Army Celtics 58

Championship Game: Gainesville Warriors 2015 48, Citrus Wildcats 45

GOLD: Gainesville Warriors; SILVER: Citrus Wildcats, Citrus Springs

Girls 10th Grade (7 teams)

Sarasota Sting (4-0); Clay Gators (4-1); Citrus Wildcats (3-2); Lady Diamonds (2-2); Lady Panthers (1-3); Space Coast Warriors (0-3); Dream (0-3)
Scores
Clay Gators 68, Dream 38
Citrus Wildcats 34, Lady Panthers 32
Sarasota Sting 20, Space Coast Warriors 0
Sarasota Sting 58, Lady Diamonds 19
Lady Panthers 45, Dream 21
Clay Gators 48, Citrus Wildcats 44
Lady Diamonds 20, Space Coast Warriors 0
Citrus Wildcats 63, Dream 33
Clay Gators 38, Lady Panthers 37
Lady Diamonds 20, Lady Panthers 0
Citrus Wildcats 20, Space Coast Warriors 0
Sarasota Sting 53, Citrus Wildcats 38
Clay Gators 54, Lady Diamonds 40

Championship Game: Sarasota Sting 61, Clay Gators 48

GOLD: Sarasota Sting; SILVER: Clay Gators, Fleming Island

Girls 11th/12th Grade (10 teams)
Waverunners (5-0); Citrus Wildcats (5-1); Tallahassee Bulls (3-1); Tampa Bay Wildcats (2-2); Clay Gators (2-3); Haines City Sparks (2-3); Cocoa Beach Lady Hurricanes (1-2); Lady Lions (0-3); Ocala Westside (0-3); NWS (0-2)

Scores
Citrus Wildcats 53, Clay Gators 46
Cocoa Lady Hurricanes 53, Haines City Sparks 51
Tallahassee Bulls 20, Ocala West Side 0
Waverunners 67, NWS 38
Tallahassee Bulls 44, Tampa Bay Wildcats 19
Citrus Wildcats 45, Cocoa Lady Hurricanes 28
Haines City Sparks 53, Clay Gators 35
NWS 47, Lady Lions 43
Tampa Bay Wildcats 20, Ocala Westside 0
Citrus Wildcats 43, Haines City Sparks 41
Clay Gators 45, Cocoa Lady Hurricanes 28
Waverunners 66, Lady Lions 34
Clay Gators 20, Ocala Westside 0
Waverunners 57, Clay Gators 53
Haines City Sparks 44, Tampa Bay Wildcats 42
Tallahassee Bulls 57, Lady Lions 41
Citrus Wildcats 44, Tampa Bay Wildcats 34
Waverunners 69, Haines City Sparks 59
Citrus Wildcats 42, Tallahassee Bulls 40

Championship Game: Waverunners 56, Citrus Wildcats 46

GOLD: Waverunners, Palm Beach Gardens; SILVER: Citrus Wildcats, Homosassa