Results

Primary Girls Figures – Final (102F)
2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8; 7B – LOF-ROF 3s
1. 101 Kaitlyn Bateman Kissimmee; 2. 102 Samantha West, St Petersburg

Juvenile B Boys Figures – Final (104F)
1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8; 112A – RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 104 Matthew Eskew, Casselberry

Juvenile B Girls Figures – Final (106F)
1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8; 112A – RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 105 Breanna Moore, Tampa; 2. 109 Paige Stevenson, Port Richey; 3. 106 Katelyn Williams, Port Richey; 4. 108 Amy Kamp, Tampa; 5. 107 Hanna Joint, Kissimmee; 6. 110 Alayssia Canora, Kissimmee

Juvenile B Figures combined – Final (107F)
1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8; 112A – RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 105 Breanna Moore, Tampa; 2. 109 Paige Stevenson, Port Richey; 3. 106 Katelyn Williams, Port Richey; 4. 108 Amy Kamp, Tampa; 5. 107 Hanna Joint, Kissimmee; 6. 110 Alayssia Canora, Kissimmee, 7. 104 Matthew Eskew, Central FL

Juvenile A Girls Figures – Final (110F)
7A – ROF-LOF 3s; 9B – LIF-ROB 3s
1. 112 Aimee Bergeron, St Petersburg; 2. 111 Kaitlyn Shaw, Port Richey; 3. 101 Kaitlyn Bateman, Kissimmee

Elementary C Girls Figures – Final (114F)
2B – LIOF-RIOF Change 8; 111A – ROF-LOF Serp. 8
1. 113 Estrella Frontela, Casselberry; 2. 116 Arianna Eskew, Casselberry; 3. 177 Jordan Doyle, Capital City; 4. 115 Haley Huffman, St Petersburg

Elementary A Girls Figures – Final (122F)
9B – LIF-ROB 3s; 10A – ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s
1. 118 Melissa Manley, Melbourne; 2. 112 Aimee Bergeron, St Petersburg

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures – Final (126F)
2B – LIOF-RIOF Change 8; 111A – ROF-LOF Serp. 8
1. 113 Estrella Frontela, Central FL; 2. 119 Kimberly Smith, Tampa

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures – Final (128F)
7B – LOF-ROF 3s; 9A – RIF-LOB 3s
1. 120 Joseph Budny, Tampa

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures – Final (130F)
7B – LOF-ROF 3s; 9A – RIF-LOB 3s
1. 140 Nicole Ogloza, Skateworld; 2. 123 Bridget Budny, Tampa; 3. 122 Alaina Chiappone, Casselberry; 4. 142 Rosanna Rocha, Skateworld; 5. 121 Kirsten Lina, Kissimmee

Freshman A Girls Figures – Final (134F)
10B – LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s; 19B – LIF-ROB Bracket
1. 125 Caitlin Mitcherson, Tampa; 2. 118 Melissa Manley, Melbourne; 3. 126 Jessicah O’rourke, Tampa

Sophomore A Women Figures – Final (136F)
19B – LIF-ROB Bracket; 23A – RIF-LIB Counter
1. 129 Caroline Bell, Port Richey; 2. 128 Amber Decker, Kissimmee; 3. 134 Renee Holweck, Central FL

Novice B Men Figures – Final (138F)
2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8; 112B – LIF-RIF Serp. 8
1. 131 Ronald Anderson, Casselberry

Novice B Women Figures – Final (140F)
2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8; 112B – LIF-RIF Serp. 8
1. 132 Mary Lou Remenick, Casselberry; 2. 133 Ann Plasschaert, Casselberry

Novice A Women Figures – Final (144F)
5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.; 7A – ROF-LOF 3s
1. 134 Renee Holweck, Casselberry

Masters A Women Figures – Final (156F)
5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.; 112A – RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 135 Marsha Bair, Casselberry

Veteran A Men Figures – Final (158F)
5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.; 112A – RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 136 Allen Shipman, St Petersburg; 2. 131 Ronald Anderson, Casselberry

Veteran A Women Figures – Final (160F)
5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.; 112A – RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 135 Marsha Bair, Casselberry

Premier A Silver Women Figures – Final (168F)
2B – LIOF-RIOF Change 8; 5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.
1. 137 Deborah Howard, Casselberry

Golden A Men Figures – Final (170F)
1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8; 112A – RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 136 Allen Shipman, St Petersburg

Golden A Women Figures – Final (172F)
1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8; 112A – RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 138 Nancy Cain, Port Richey

JrWC Men Figures –

International (174C)
21A – RIF-LIB Rocker; 32A – ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket
1. 139 John Burchfield, Kissimmee

JrWC Women Figures –

International (176C)
21A – RIF-LIB Rocker; 32B – LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket
1. 205 Jessica Feuerstein, Reflections; 2. 130 Tabatha Clark, Tampa

World Class Ladies Figures –

International (180C)
21B – LIF-RIB Rocker; 36A – ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s
1. 205 Jessica Feuerstein, Reflections

Elementary Girls Loops – Final (184F)
15B – LIF-RIF Loop; 30A – ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
1. 112 Aimee Bergeron, St Petersburg; 2. 101 Kaitlyn Bateman, Kissimmee

Open Women Loops – Final (188F)
15B – LIF-RIF Loop; 30A – ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
1. 128 Amber Decker, Kissimmee; 2. 125 Caitlin Mitcherson, Tampa; 3. 140 Nicole Ogloza, Tampa; 4. 134 Renee Holweck, Central FL

Advanced Co-Ed Loops – Final (190F)
31A – ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop; 38B – LOF-RIF Para. Loop
1. 129 Caroline Bell, Port Richey

Juv/Elem B Circle Loops – Final (192F)
115A – RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8; 130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
1. 109 Paige Stevenson, Port Richey; 2. 116 Arianna Eskew, Casselberry; 3. 104 Matthew Eskew, Casselberry; 4. 141 Gabrielle Eskew, Casselberry

Fresh/Soph B Circle Loops – Final (194F)
115A – RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8; 130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
1. 123 Bridget Budny, Tampa; 2. 120 Joseph Budny, Tampa

Elementary A Dance – Final (256F)
Siesta Tango (100)
1. 143 Lorenzo Bertoglio / Bria Miller, Sarasota

Novice C Dance – Final (265F)
Glide Waltz (108)
1. 131 Ronald Anderson / Deborah Howard, Casselberry; 2. 144 Joe Smith / Jan Smith, Kissimmee

Novice B Dance – Final (266F)
Denver Shuffle (100)
1. 145 David Hankerson / Mary Lou Remenick, Casselberry

Novice A Dance – Final (268F)
Siesta Tango (100)
1. 146 Dennis Turner / Jo An Turner, Port Richey

Junior

World Class Dance –

International (282C)
Rocker Foxtrot (104); Flirtation Waltz (120)
1. 147 Christopher Boike / Heather Boike Casselberry

Open Free Dance – Final (286F)
TM; MOP
1. 147 Christopher Boike / Heather Boike, Casselberry

Primary Boys Free Skating – Final (350F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Daniel Hutchinson, Sarasota

Primary Girls Free Skating – Final (352F)
Tm; mop
1. 5 Kaitlyn Bateman, Kissimmee; 2. 4 Charla Cashmore, Sarasota; 3. 1 Caitlyn Council, Sarasota; 4. 3 Hanna Joint, Kissimmee; 5. 6 Mikayla Michaels, Port Richey; 6. 2 Gabriella Curran, Kissimmee

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating – Final (356F)
Tm; mop
1. 2 Emily Doyle, Kissimmee; 2. 3 Elizabeth Burkett, Tampa; 3. 1 Savannah Kelly, Port Richey; 4. 4 Megan Doyle, Kissimmee; 5. 8 Amy Kamp, Tampa; 6. 9 Hanna Joint, Kissimmee; 7. 7 Alayssia Canora, Kissimmee

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating – Final (358F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Zachary Hutchinson, Sarasota

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating – Final (360F)
Tm; mop
1. 3 Breanna Moore, Tampa; 2. 2 Anastasia Sturgis, Kissimmee; 3. 1 Katelyn Williams, Port Richey; 4. 4 Paige Stevenson, Port Richey

Juv/Elem A Boys Free Skating – Final (362F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Lorenzo Bertoglio, Sarasota

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating – Final (364F)
Tm; mop
1. 2 Francesca Bertoglio, Sarasota; 2. 4 Kim Sasson, Sarasota; 3. 3 Laura Nieto, Sarasota; 4. 1 Kaitlyn Shaw, Port Richey Elem. A Girls Free Skating – Final (366F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Francesca Bertoglio, Sarasota; 2. 5 Rosemarie Messina Adam, Sarasota; 3. 3 Katarina Lingner, Tampa; 4. 2 Kim Sasson, Sarasota; 5. 4 Laura Nieto, Sarasota

Freshman A Girls Free Skating – Final (372F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Jessicah O’Rourke, Tampa

Fresh/Soph C Women Free Skating – Final (376F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Morgan Hebner, Kissimmee; 2. 2 Kimberly Smith. Tampa

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating – Final (378F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Joseph Budny, Tampa

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating – Final (380F)
Tm; mop
1. 3 Bridget Budny, Tampa; 2. 2 Erika Lucas, Kissimmee; 3. 6 Caitlin Mitcherson, Tampa

Sophomore A Women Free Skating – Final (382F)
Ta; mop
1. 1 Nicole Ogloza, Tampa

JrWC Men Free Skating –

International (388C)
tm short; mop short; tm long; mop long
1. 1 John Burchfield,,Kissimmee

JrWC Women Free Skating –

International (390C)
tm short; mop short; tm long; tm long
1. 2 Michelle Moudy, Port Richey; 2. 3 Mackenzie Wriedt, Sarasota; 3. 1 Tabatha Clark, Tampa; 4. 4 Rosemarie Messina Adam, Sarasota

World Class Men Free Skating –

International (392C)
tm short; mop long; tm long; mop long
1. 1 John Burchfield Kissimmee

World Class Women Free Skating –

International (394C)
tm short; mop short; tm long; mop long
1. 1 Michelle Moudy, Port Richey

Juv/Elem A Pairs – Final (426F)
Tm; mop
1. 2 Lorenzo Bertoglio / Francesca Bertoglio, Sarasota; 2. 1 Zachary Hutchinson / Charla Cashmore, Sarasota

World Class Pairs –

International (436C)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Eric Hadley / Siobhan Boismier, Casselberry / Port Richey

Primary Solo Dance – Final (450F)
Progressive Tango (100)
1. 102 Samantha West, St Petersburg; 2. 149 Gabriella Curran, Kissimmee; 3. 150 Charla Cashmore, Sarasota

Juvenile A Solo Dance – Final (452F)
Rhythm Blues (88)
1. 151 Francesca Bertoglio, Sarasota; 2. 111 Kaitlyn Shaw, Port Richey; 3. 112 Aimee Bergeron, St Petersburg; 4. 152 Kim Sasson, Sarasota; 5. 109 Paige Stevenson, Port Richey

Elementary B Solo Dance – Final (454F)
Balanciaga (100)
1. 116 Arianna Eskew, Casselberry; 2. 106 Katelyn Williams, Port Richey; 3. 105 Breanna Moore, Tampa; 4. 115 Haley Huffman, St Petersburg; 5. 153 Elizabeth Burkett, Tampa; 6. 108 Amy Kamp, Tampa; 7. 104 Matthew Eskew, Casselberry

Elementary A Solo Dance – Final (456F)
Siesta Tango (100)
1. 118 Melissa Manley, Melbourne; 2. 155 Bria Miller, Sarasota; 3. 112 Aimee Bergeron, St Petersburg; 4. 116 Arianna Eskew, Casselberry

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance – Final (460F)
Chase Waltz (108)
1. 122 Alaina Chiappone, Casselberry; 2. 121 Kirsten Lina, Kissimmee; 3. 142 Rosanna Rocha, Tampa

Freshman A Solo Dance – Final (462F)
Boston Boogie (100)
1. 118 Melissa Manley, Melbourne; 2. 156 Courtney Decker, Kissimmee

Sophomore A Solo Dance – Final (464F)
Werner Tango (96)
1. 157 Robin Mcdonough, Kissimmee; 2. 134 Renee Holweck, Central FL

Novice B Solo Dance – Final (468F)
Denver Shuffle (100)
1. 137 Deborah Howard, Casselberry; 2. 134 Renee Holweck, Casselberry; 3. 158 Benny Gatto, Port Richey

Esquire B Solo Dance – Final (474F)
Balanciaga (100)
1. 137 Deborah Howard, Casselberry; 2. 154 Ruth Ross, Astro; 3. 133 Ann Plasschaert, Casselberry; 4. 131 Ronald Anderson, Casselberry

Masters A Men Solo – Final (480F)
Carey Foxtrot (92)
1. 201 James Reese, Casselberry

Masters A Women Solo Dance – Final (482F)
Carey Foxtrot (92)
1. 135 Marsha Bair, Casselberry

Veterans A Men Solo Dance – Final (484F)
Carey Foxtrot (92)
1. 136 Allen Shipman, St Petersburg; 2. 158 Benny Gatto, Port Richey

Veterans A Women Solo Dance – Final (486F)
Carey Foxtrot (92)
1. 135 Marsha Bair, Casselberry; 2. 138 Nancy Cain, Port Richey

Golden A Men Solo Dance – Final (496F)
Tara Tango (100)
1. 136 Allen Shipman, St. Petersburg; 2. 158 Benny Gatto, Port Richey

Golden A Women Solo Dance – Final (498F)
Tara Tango (100)
1. 154 Ruth Ross, St Petersburg; 2. 138 Nancy Cain, Port Richey

Senior Solo – Final (502F)
Westminster Waltz (138)
1. 202 Jessica Gaudy, Space Coast

International Youth Solo Dance –

International (504C)
Kleiner Waltz (138)
1. 140 Nicole Ogloza, Tampa; 2. 155 Bria Miller, Sarasota

JrWC Solo Dance Combined –

International (506C); Dench Blues (88); Harris Tango (100) Tm; mop
1. 160 Murielle Kaschl, Sarasota; 2. 140 Nicole Ogloza, Tampa; 3. 129 Caroline Bell, Port Richey

World Class Men Solo Dance –

International (508C); Paso Doble (112); Argentine Tango (96)
1. 161 Landon Wriedt, Sarasota

World Class Women Solo –

International (510C); Paso Doble (112); Argentine Tango (96)
1. 202 Jessica Gaudy, Melbourne

Elem. A Creative Solo Free Dance – Final (512F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Anastasia Sturgis, Kissimmee; 2. 2 Elizabeth Burkett, Tampa

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance – Final (516F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Morgan Hebner, Kissimmee

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance – Final (518F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Erika Lucas, Kissimmee

Tiny Tot Figures – Final (602F)
111A
1. 141 Gabrielle Eskew, Casselberry; 2. 163 Ava Lutzmann, Port Richey; 3. 162 Rebecca Tyrcha. Kissimmee

Tiny Tot Solo Dance – Final (604F)
Glide Waltz (108)
1. 141 Gabrielle Eskew,Casselberry

Tiny Tot Singles – Final (606F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Ava Lutzmann, Port Richey; 2. 2 Gabrielle Eskew, Casselberry

Blue Moves- Final (608F)
TM; MOP
1. 170 Jake Smith, Kissimmee; 2. 164 Lyndzie Smith, Kissimmee; 3. 169 Josh Smith, Kissimmee; 4. 168 Julianna Michael, Port Richey; 5. 204 Jayla Frazier, Skateworld; 6. 203 Amber Fry, Skateworld; 7. 165 Lexie Smith, Kissimmee; 8. 166 Kerilyn Magavagni, Tallahassee

Yellow Figures – Final (610F)
111b
1. 172 Megan Doyle, Kissimmee; 2. 175 Savannah Kelly, Port Richey; 3. 164 Lyndzie Smith, Kissimmee; 4. 165 Lexie Smith, Kissimmee; 5. 103 Mikayla Michael, Port Richey; 6. 144 Joe Smith, Kissimmee; 7. 162 Rebecca Tyrcha, Kissimmee; 8T. 141 Gabrielle Eskew, Casselberry; 8T. 173 Dalia Diaz, Kissimmee

Green Figures – Final (612F)
1b
1. 113 Estrella Frontella, Casselberry; 2. 107 Hanna Joint, Kissimmee; 3. 110 Alayssia Canora, Kissimmee; 4. 177 Jordan Doyle, Tallahassee; 5. 176 Jan Smith, Kissimmee; 6. 104 Matthew Eskew, Casselberry; 7. 178 Emily Doyle, Kissimmee

Yellow Solo Dance – Final (614F)
corner steps of the progresive tango
1. 178 Emily Doyle, Kissimmee; 2. 110 Alayssia Canora, Kissimmee; 3. 164 Lyndzie Smith, Kissimmee; 4. 165 Lexie Smith, Kissimmee; 5. 141 Gabrielle Eskew, Casselberry

Green Solo Dance – Final (616F)
Glide Waltz (108)
1. 177 Jordan Doyle, Tallahassee; 2. 144 Joe Smith, Kissimmee; 3. 119 Kimberly Smith, Tampa; 4. 172 Megan Doyle, Kissimmee; 5. 104 Matthew Eskew, Casselberry; 6. 176 Jan Smith, Kissimmee; 7. 175 Savannah Kelly, Port Richey; 8. 103 Mikayla Michael, Port Richey

Yellow Jumps – Final (618F)
jumps
1. 177 Jordan Doyle, Tallahassee; 2. 173 Dalia Diaz, Kissimmee; 3. 162 Rebecca Tyrcha, Kissimmee