Results

Gator Bowmen (Field & 3-D), Gainesville and Newberry Archery Club (FITA & 900)

Saturday, June 12 and Sunday, June 13

* GAMES RECORD
Total Possible Points: FITA = 1440, 900 = 900, Field = 560, Marked
3-D = 300
FITA (30, 25, 25, 20 meters)
BOWMAN MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Ryan Oliver, Newberry, 938

(60, 50, 40, 30 meters)
50+
MASTER FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Angie Olds, Melbourne, 986*

50+
MASTER FEMALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Shelly Mascaro, Cutler Bay, 1296*

(70, 60, 50, 30 meters)

ADULT FEMALE BAREBOW
1. Helen Claudio, Gainesville, 853*

70+
MASTER MALE BAREBOW
1. Frank Skvarek, The Villages, 820*

60+
MASTER MALE COMPOUND FINGERS
1. John Gauger, Lady Lake, 1111*

70+
MASTER MALE COMPOUND FINGERS
1. John Horwath, The Villages, 1127*

50+
MASTER MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Rick Dorey, Palm Springs, 1312*

70+ MASTE MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Ken Woolley, The Villages, 1207

(90, 70, 50, 30 meters)
Adult Male Compound Release
1. Bill Kelly, Lakeland, 1366*; 2. Scott Barrett, Land O Lakes, 1333; 3. Jose Alers, Auburndale, 1299; 4. Angel Rodriguez, Orlando, 105

YOUTH MALE LONGBOW
1. Jarrett Kandzer, Bonifay, 430*

YOUTH MALE FREESTYLE
1. Horbert, Maitland, 792-823; 2. Robert Biskupiak, Loxahatchee, 787

YOUNG

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Chase Everett, Winter Park, 712

YOUNG

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Justin Martin, Keystone Hts, 847

ADULT FEMALE TRADITIONAL
1. Helen Claudio, Gainesville, 620*

MASTER SENIOR MALE BAREBOW
1. Jerry Stemich, Hernando, 775*; 2.Frank Skvarek, The Villages, 598

ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Cathy Cook, Loxahatchee, 616

SENIOR FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Angie Olds, Melbourne, 701*

SENIOR MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Leonard Brunotte, Rockledge, 749/753

SENIOR FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Shelly Mascaro, Cutler Bay, 780*

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Roy Peters, DeBary, 800

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Jeremy Frongillo, Casselberry, 785/791; 2. Densel Landrum, Davenport, 790; 3. Jeff Prevatt, Leesburg, 651

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Andie Anderson, Alachua, 772; 2. Ron Lucas, Titusville, 767

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Carl Frank, Villages, 791*; 2. John Gauger, Lady Lake, 778

ADULT FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Melanie White, Weston, 863

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Bill Kelly, Lakeland, 887; 2. Scott Barrett, Land O Lakes, 877; 3. James Harden, Davie, 865-25; 4. Charles Lucas, Cocoa, 846; 5. David Horbert, Maitland, 780/803; 6. John Hendricks, Daytona Bch, 767; 7. Tracy Rhodes, Winter Haven, 758

SENIOR FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Betty Dollar, DeLand, 831

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Blair Peterson, Villages, 882*/876; 2. Phil Dollar. DeLand, 879; 3. Ralph Peck, Clearwater, 860; 4. Tom Stanton, Anthony, 804; 5. Edward Lueck, Daytona Bch, 799

MASTER SENIOR FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Doris Selby, Villages, 738*

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Ronald Fulmer, Bradenton, 840/839; 2. Hank Farro, Ft Pierce, 837; 3. Ken Woolley, Villages, 832; 4. Bill Bishop, Wauchula, 827; 5. Donald Selby, Villages, 785/785; 6. Walt Pittman, Crystal River, 716

FEMALE CROSSBOW
1. Michelle O’Donnell, Weston, 878*; 2. Colleen Devier, Hollywood, 840

FIELD

PEEWEE FEMALE BAREBOW
1. Michelle Olmeda, Lake Worth, 204

CUB FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Amarys Olmeda, Lake Worth, 334

CUB MALE FREESTYLE
1. Martin Watkins, Lakeland, 393; 2. Justin Watkins, Lakeland, 319

YOUTH MALE TRADITIONAL
1. Matthew Rall, Sunrise, 132*

ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL
1. John Rall, Sunrise, 196

ADULT MALE BAREBOW
1. Matthew Stevens, Auburndale, 318; 2. Robert Stevens, Auburndale, 116

MASTER SENIOR MALE BAREBOW
1. Jerry Stemich, Hernando, 775*; 2. Frank Skvarek, Villages, 598

ADULT FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Ruth Olmeda, Lake Worth, 362

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Jerry Mendelson, Delray Beach, 511; 2. Joel Watkins, Lakeland, 451; 3. Rene Mederos, Pembroke Pines, 440

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Jim Brown, Palm Coast, 522*; 2. Roy Peters, DeBary, 501; 3. Richard Sharp, Pierson, 485; 4. Pete Murphy, Gainesville, 454; 5. Don Southard, Ocala, 429

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Densel Landrum, Davenport, 464; 2. Jeff Prevatt, Leesburg, 405

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Dale East, Tallahassee, 509*2. Ron Lucas, Titusville, 462; 3. Andie Anderson, Alachua, 452

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Scott Pollock, High Springs, 539; 2. Jason Woods, Gainesville, 536; 3. Russ Melching, Oldsmar, 515; 4. Charles Lucas, Cocoa, 846; A
1. Don Kitchen, Marathon, 491; B
1. Oliver Austin, Tallahassee, 442

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Jake Pettitt, Port Richey, 535; 2. Garey Lewis, Hudson, 533; 3. John Laudicina, Miami, 515; 4. Ralph Peck, Clearwater, 512; 5. Edward Lueck, Daytona Bch, 482

MASTER SENIOR FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Doris Selby, Villages, 738*

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Kevin Bergenroth, High Springs, 530; 2. Hank Farro, Ft Pierce, 516; 3. Bill Bishop, Wauchula, 486; 4. Charles Marshall, Ocala, 464

3-D
PEEWEE FEMALE BAREBOW
1. Michelle Olmeda, Lake Worth, 51

CUB FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Kylee Rutledge, Groveland, 188; 2. Amarys Olmeda, Lake Worth, 89

CUB MALE FREESTYLE
1. Martin Watkins, Lakeland, 201; 2. Justin Watkins, Lakeland, 169

YOUTH MALE LONGBOW
1. Jarrett Kandzer, Bonifay, 430*

YOUTH MALE TRADITIONAL
1. Matthew Rall, Sunrise, 66

YOUTH MALE FREESTYLE
1. Robert Biskupiak, Loxahatchee, 221

YOUNG

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Justin Martin, Keystone Hts, 212

ADULT FEMALE TRADITIONAL
1. Helen Claudio, Gainesville, 620*

ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL
1. John Rall, Sunrise, 75

ADULT FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Sandy Pettitt, Port Richey, 168

ADULT FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Ruth Olmeda, Lake Worth, 156

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Rick Dorey, Palm Springs, 244; 2. Jerry Mendelson, Delray Beach, 234; 3. Joel Watkins, Lakeland, 224; 4. Rene Mederos, Pembroke Pines, 217; 5. Don Rapelje, Groveland, 206; 6. Jose Olmeda, Lake Worth, 187

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Don Southard, Ocala, 198; 2. Pete Murphy, Gainesville, 185

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Dale East, Tallahassee, 220

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Jason Woods, Gainesville, 256; 2. Scott Pollock, High Springs, 255; 3. Troy Rodenbo, Boynton Bch, 254; 4. Don Kitchen, Marathon, A1, 229; 5. Oliver Austin, Tallahassee, 193

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Jake Pettitt, Port Richey, 254; 2. Garey Lewis, Hudson, 232; 3. John Laudicina, Miami,225

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Kevin Bergenroth, High Springs, 238

Totals for the 2010 Sunshine Games

Rounds Shot: FITA – 13; 900 – 52; Field – 40;
3-D – 30 Games Shot = 135
Records Set: FITA – 8; 900 – 9; Field – 4; Records Set = 21
Officials: Tim Austin, Bob Jones, Shelly Mascaro , Oliver Austin, John Laudicina