Results

Estero Community Center
Monday, December 7, 2009

Men’s Singles

50-54
GOLD: Dickie Fleischer; Naples; SILVER: John Doelman, Port St. Lucie

55-59
GOLD: Werner Stollenmeier, Cape Coral; SILVER: Kent Shum, Port St. Lucie; BRONZE: Ed Foster, Port Charlotte

60-64
GOLD: Alan Millett, Summerfield; SILVER: James Wang, Trinity; BRONZE: Samuel Franco, Pembroke Pines

65-69
GOLD: Jose Borges, Spring Hill; SILVER: Frank Valliant, Leesburg; BRONZE: Theodore Ostrowski, Largo

70-74
GOLD: John Shultz, Inverness; SILVER: Ray Look, Dunedin; BRONZE: Leszek Filipowicz, Bradenton

75-79
GOLD: Al Palumbo, Clearwater; SILVER: Joe Cincotta, Bradenton; BRONZE: Deane Chickering, The Villages

80-84
GOLD: Marvin Spira, Tamarac; SILVER: Billy Malone, Venice; BRONZE: Owen Bimbaum, Boca Raton

85-89
GOLD:Stanley Rosenberg, Pembroke Pines

Women’s Singles

50-54
GOLD: Brooke Caplin, Orange Park; SILVER: Nancy Meyer, North Fort Myers

55-59
GOLD: Nancy Dorsey, Brooksville; SILVER: Debra Curtis, Stuart; BRON ZE: Charlene Jaeger, The Villages

60-64
GOLD: Fran Munoz, The Villages; SILVER: Mardee Goldberg, The Villages; BRONZE: Brenda Plews, The Villages

65-69
GOLD: Danuta Andrzejewska, Fort Lauderdale; SILVER: Suzanna Sanders, Pembroke Pines; BRONZE: Nahed Williams, Redington Shores

70-74
GOLD: Jan Cline, Sun City Center; SILVER: Margo Lindsay, Clearwater; BRONZE: Jan Trimble, The Villages

75-79
GOLD: Sadako Tobias, Ocala; SILVER: Sari Kisbany, Redington Shores; BRONZE: Bettie Goldzer, Tamarac

85-89
GOLD: Ruth Loewy, Pembroke Pines

Men’s Doubles

50-54
GOLD: Dickie Fleisher and Bill Hanley, Naples; SILVER: John Doelman and Kent Shum, Port St. Lucie

55-59
GOLD: Ed Foster, Port Charlotte and Gerd Reimann, Ancaster, Ontario; SILVER: Perfecto Ramos, Bay Pines and John Reynolds, Palm Harbor; BRONZE: Jim Carroll and J. Cornell West, The Villages

60-64
GOLD: David Alverson, Port Charlotte and John Porter, Punta Gorda; SILVER: Stuart Caplin, Port Orange and James Wang, Trinity; BRONZE: Alan Millett, Summerfield and Frank Valliant, Leesburg

65-69
GOLD: Jose Borges, Spring Hill and Ray Look, Dunedin; SILVER: Ronnie Caruso and Bill Yoder, Venice; BRONZE: Stuart Lesser and Henry Urbanski, The Villages

70-74
GOLD: John Campbell, Cape Coral and Al Palumbo, Clearwater; SILVER: John Shultz, Inverness and Deane Chickering, The Villages; BRONZE: William Durbin and Danny Nail, Cocoa Beach

75-79
GOLD: Joe Cincotta, Bradenton and Robert Johnson, Sun City Center

Women’s Doubles

50-54
GOLD: Nancy Meyer, North Fort Myers and Cindy Eddleman, Davie

55-59
GOLD: Nancy Dorsey, Brooksville and Mardee Goldberg, The Villages; SILVER: Charlene Jaeger and Geraldine Lesser, The Villages; BRONZE: Jean Carroll and Carroll Riggs, The Villages

60-64
GOLD: Pat MacAnany, Lady Lake and Jackie Miller, The Villages; SILVER: Nancy Stout and Brenda Plews, The Villages; BRONZE: Diane Adler and Gail Schamanek, The Villages

65-69
GOLD: Danuta Andrzejewska, Fort Lauderdale and Suzanna Sanders, Pembroke Pines; SILVER: Sari Kisbany and Nahed Williams, Redington Shores; BRONZE: Kate Aiello and Peggy Rusaw, The Villages

70-74
GOLD: Margo Lindsay, Clearwater and Sadako Tobias, Ocala; SILVER: Jan Cline, Sun City Center and Jan Trimble, The Villages; BRONZE: Arlene Watts and Ruth Loewy, Pembroke Pines

Mixed Doubles

50-54
GOLD: Brooke and Stuart Caplin, Orange Park; SILVER: Debra Curtis, Stuart and John Doelman, Port St. Lucie

55-59 GOLD: Nancy Dorsey, Brooksville and Frank Valliant, Leesburg; SILVER: Charlene Jaeger and J. Cornel West, The Villages; BRONZE: Jean and Jim Carroll, The Villages

60-64
GOLD: Mardee Goldberg and Stewert Whitney, The Villages; SILVER: Harvey and Tama Neidnagel, Naples; BRONZE: Suzanna Sanders and Samuel Franco, Pembroke Pines

65-69
GOLD: Danuta Andrzejewska and Robert Gingras, Pembroke Pines; SILVER: Sari Kisbany, Redington Shores and Jose Borges, Spring Hill; BRONZE: Nahed Williams, Redington Shores and Ray Look, Dunedin

70-74
GOLD: Margo Lindsay and Al Palumbo, Clearwater; SILVER: Jan Cline, Sun City Center and Joe Cincotta, Bradenton; BRONZE: Janette and Terry Bouette, The Villages

75-79
GOLD: Jackie Miller and David O’Dwyer, The Villages

85-89
GOLD: Ruth Loewy and Stanley Rosenberg, Pembroke Pines