Results

Florida Gulf Coast University Aquatic Center
December 5-6, 2009

Results from Saturday, December 5

200 Yard Freestyle Women

50-54
1. Katie Waters, St. Augustine, 2:50.83; 2. Luanne Faubion, The Villages, 2:52.85; 3. Karen Lewin, Boynton Beach, 3:30.69. Women

55-59
1. Connie Greb, The Villages, 2:42.17 (New record for age group); 2. Robin Stewart, Bonita Springs, 2:45.13; 3. Kathleen Tittle, The Villages, 3:05.56. Women

60-64
1. Elsa Kaye, The Villages, 3:23.79; 2. Jane Odato, Bonita Springs, 3:49.33. Women

65-69
1. Susan Newland, The Villages, 3:23.48; 2. Florence Delaney, Palm Harbor, 3:43.46; 3. Gloria Galbreath, Lady Lake, 3:59.76; 4. Marty Frain, The Villages, 4:16.15; 5. Joan Fisher, Lake Worth, 5:51.28. Women

70-74
1. Martha Henderson, Cocoa, 3:29.66; 2. Shirley Fishlock, The Villages, 3:32.73. Women

75-79
1. Mary Tusa, Rockledge, 3:17.82. Women

80-84
1. Shirley Chase, St. Augustine, 5:58.17.

Men

50-54
1. Chris Burt, Deerfield Beach, 2:07.34. Men

55-59
1. Thomas Bliss, Merritt Island, 2:01.14 (New record for age group); 2. Brian Voisard, Winter Haven, 2:04.41; 3. Terry St. Pierre, Lakeland, 2:37.78; 4. William Highsmith, Fort Myers, 2:50.19; 5. Paul Plackis, Rockledge, 3:27.19. Men

60-64
1. Glenn Partelow, Palm Coast, 2:17.32; 2. Dane Griffin, Ocala, 2:21.19; 3. Dennis Hirr, The Villages, 2:57.09. Men

65-69
1. Jeffrey Longstreth, Bonita Springs, 2:19.78; 2. Terry Mc Gee, Big Pine Key, 2:35.79; 3. Andrew Miller, The Villages, 2:40.30; 4. Joe Rowan, The Villages, 2:48.16; 5. Gail Friend, Naples, 2:53.58; 6. Rick Trevison, Naples, 3:03.98; 7. Timothy Kelly, The Villages, 3:04.69; 8. William Cleary, The Villages, 3:07.12. Men

70-74
1. Andy Morrow, Bonita Springs, 2:38.02; 2. Doug Brown, Naples, 2:39.24; 3. Michael Dively, Key West, 2:41.04. Men

75-79
1. Charles Weatherbee, Clermont, 2:58.87. Men

80-84
1. John Cornell, The Villages, 3:35.00; 2. Dean Davis, Fort Myers, 3:49.43. Men

85-89
1. John Taylor, Atlanta, 7:07.87. 50 Yard

Backstroke

Women

50-54
1. Cynthia Lasher, The Villages, 35.95. Women

55-59
1. Connie Greb, The Villages, 39.96; 2. Carolyn Moore, Bonita Springs, 41.79. Women

60-64
1. Patrice Hirr, The Villages, 41.20(New record for age group); 2. Gigi Hubbard, The Villages, 48.78; 3. Alice Kelly, The Villages, 49.72. Women

65-69
1. Marianne Bradley, Palm Harbor, 49.88; 2. Susan Newland, The Villages, 52.87; 3. Kathleen O’Leary, The Villages, 54.77; 4. Gloria Galbreath, Lady Lake, 58.78; 5. Helen Vetter, Sarasota, 59.84. Women

70-74
1. Martha Henderson, Cocoa, 51.67; 2. Freda Pfeiffer, The Villages, 1:01.00. Women

80-84
1. Ellen Brown, The Villages, 1:26.2

Men

50-54
1. John Newman, The Villages, 28.91; 2. Chris Burt, Deerfield Beach, 33.27. Men

55-59
1. Thomas Bliss, Merritt Island, 30.14; 2. Brian Voisard, Winter Haven, 30.7
1. Men

60-64
1. Paul Polgar, Safety Harbor, 35.10. Men

65-69
1. David Oakes, Sarasota, 35.33; 2. Dean Dye, Sarasota, 36.18; 3. Gail Friend, Naples, 39.92; 4. Timothy Kelly, The Villages, 46.48; 5. Larry Smucker, Lakeland, 1:15.05. Men

70-74
1. Richard Landowski, Cape Coral, 40.43. Men

75-79
1. Gordon Ralph, Lady Lake, 44.36. Men

80-84
1. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, 56.85; 2. Frank Mortillo, Cape Coral, 1:08.80; 3. Ralph Tesnow, Ormond Beach, 1:14.72; –. John Cornell, The Villages, DQ. Men

85-89
1. John Woods, Sarasota, 1:02.39; 2. Howard Hall, Port Charlotte, 1:07.92; 3. John Taylor, Atlanta, 1:28.75. 100 Yard

Breaststroke

Women

50-54
1. Sally Moloney, St. Augustine, 1:32.41; 2. Kate Sussman, Palm Coast, 1:38.83; 3. Karen Lewin, Boynton Beach, 1:47.46. Women

55-59
1. Merry Evans, The Villages, 1:43.63. Women

60-64
1. Elsa Kaye, The Villages, 2:03.3
1. Women

65-69
1. Mary Rowan, The Villages, 1:47.82; 2. Sally Shire, The Villages, 1:55.90; 3. Joyce Hutchinson, The Villages, 2:01.33; 4. Janice Mellberg, The Villages, 2:04.76; –. Rayma Isaacs, Boynton Beach, DQ. Women

70-74
1. Shirley Fishlock, The Villages, 2:09.6

Men

50-54
1. Pete Turner, Palm Bay, 1:14.45. Men

55-59
1. Kurt Schumacher, Orlando, 1:25.49; 2. Paul Plackis, Rockledge, 1:28.35; 3. William Highsmith, Fort Myers, 1:38.94. Men

60-64
1. James Redic, Naples, 1:22.49; 2. Wayne Welsh, Miami, 1:34.68; 3. James Wang, Trinity, 1:44.81; 4. Steve Jasper, Lady Lake, 1:57.09. Men

65-69
1. John Stover, Jackson, 1:30.38; 2. Larry Smucker, Lakeland, 2:42.68. Men

70-74
1. Zai Sanderson, Jacksonville, 1:36.48; 2. Michael Dively, Key West, 1:39.43; 3. Steve Hendrickson, The Villages, 1:40.20; 4. Emil Schandl, Dania Beach, 1:42.56. Men

75-79
1. Gordon Ralph, Lady Lake, 1:47.39; 2. Herbert Furash, Boca Raton, 2:55.30. Men

80-84
1. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, 2:24.44. 100 Yard

Butterfly

Women

55-59
1. Kathleen Tittle, The Villages, 1:45.33. Women

60-64
1. Patrice Hirr, The Villages, 1:24.27 (New record for age group) Women

65-69
1. Rae Suttie, The Villages, 1:59.26; 2. Helen Vetter, Sarasota, 2:17.05. Women

80-84
1. Nancy Durstein, Palm Harbor, 2:32.58.

Men

55-59
1. Thomas Bliss, Merritt Island, 59.78 (New record for age group); 2. Bob Jennings, The Villages, 1:09.43. Men

60-64
1. Glenn Partelow, Palm Coast, 1:11.24 (New record for age group); 2. James Redic, Naples, 1:34.01; 3. James Wang, Trinity, 1:59.64. Men

65-69
1. Andrew Miller, The Villages, 1:23.30. Men

75-79
1. Herbert Alvarado, Ocala, 1:36.53 (New record for age group); 2. Walter Pesetsky, Hollywood, 1:45.93. 100 Yard

IM

Women

50-54
1. Cynthia Lasher, The Villages, 1:17.66. Women

55-59
1. Connie Greb, The Villages, 1:23.49; 2. Robin Stewart, Bonita Springs, 1:29.23; 3. Carolyn Moore, Bonita Springs, 1:32.66; 4. Lucey Malone, Sarasota, 1:49.56. Women

60-64
1. Patrice Hirr, The Villages, 1:25.79 (New record for age group); 2. Alice Kelly, The Villages, 1:43.63; 3. Gigi Hubbard, The Villages, 1:51.47; –. Elsa Kaye, The Villages, DQ. Women

65-69
1. Mary Rowan, The Villages, 1:44.85; 2. Marianne Bradley, Palm Harbor, 1:50.37; 3. Joyce Hutchinson, The Villages, 1:59.05; 4. Janice Mellberg, The Villages, 2:02.52; 5. Florence Delaney, Palm Harbor, 2:05.25. Women

70-74
1. Martha Henderson, Cocoa, 1:59.77; 2. Freda Pfeiffer, The Villages, 2:24.94. Women

75-79
1. Mary Tusa, Rockledge, 1:57.0
1. Women

80-84
1. Nancy Durstein, Palm Harbor, 2:04.02 (New record for age group); 2. Ellen Brown, The Villages, 3:08.44.

Men

50-54
1. John Newman, The Villages, 1:00.79; 2. Pete Turner, Palm Bay, 1:11.33. Men

60-64
1. Dane Griffin, Ocala, 1:11.98; 2. Paul Polgar, Safety Harbor, 1:16.76; 3. James Redic, Naples, 1:29.70; 4. Robert Borshay, Boston, 1:36.43. Men

65-69
1. Jeffrey Longstreth, Bonita Springs, 1:14.99; 2. Gail Friend, Naples, 1:21.35; 2. Andrew Miller, The Villages, 1:21.35; 4. John Stover, Jackson, 1:23.12; 5. Terry McGee, Big Pine Key, 1:25.19; 6. David Oakes, Sarasota, 1:26.00. Men

70-74
1. Andy Morrow, Bonita Springs, 1:20.28 (New record for age group); 2. Richard Landowski, Cape Coral, 1:31.44; — Emil Schandl, Dania Beach, DQ. Men

75-79
1. Charles Weatherbee, Clermont, 1:31.19; 2. Herbert Alvarado, Ocala, 1:39.35; 3. Herbert Furash, Boca Raton, 3:07.84. Men

80-84
1. John Cornell, The Villages, 1:53.95; 2. Dean Davis, Fort Myers, 2:30.72; 3. Frank Mortillo, Cape Coral, 2:58.47; –. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, DQ. Men

85-89
1. Howard Hall, Port Charlotte, 2:48.66. 50 Yard

Breaststroke

Women

50-54
1. Sally Moloney, St. Augustine, 40.99; 2. Luanne Faubion, The Villages, 42.44; 3. Kate Sussman, Palm Coast, 45.94; 4. Karen Lewin, Boynton Beach, 46.39. Women

55-59
1. Merry Evans, The Villages, 48.07. Women

60-64
1. Jane Odato, Bonita Springs, 1:00.61; 2. Gigi Hubbard, The Villages, 1:01.52; 3. Helen Rebardo, Lady Lake, 1:01.99. Women

65-69
1. Mary Rowan, The Villages, 48.49; 2. Sally Shire, The Villages, 52.07; 3. Susan Francy, Sarasota, 52.65; 4. Joyce Hutchinson, The Villages, 53.84; 5. Susan Newland, The Villages, 55.76; 6. Janice Mellberg, The Villages, 56.67; 7. Judith Beharman, Ovideo, 56.77; 8. Rayma Isaacs, Boynton Beach, 59.40; 9. Rae Suttie, The Villages, 1:00.96. Women

70-74
1. Shirley Fishlock, The Villages, 59.24; 2. Freda Pfeiffer, The Villages, 1:10.40. Women

80-84
1. Ellen Brown, The Villages, 1:25.14.

Men

50-54
1. John Newman, The Villages, 30.68. Men

55-59
1. Kurt Schumacher, Orlando, 36.18; 2. Paul Plackis, Rockledge, 40.54; 3. Gene Slattery, Englewood, 41.45. Men

60-64
1. James Redic, Naples, 38.92; 2. Wayne Welsh, Miami, 40.80; 3. Neil Eichelbaum, Coconut Creek, 41.45; 4. Robert Borshay, Boston, 42.71; 5. James Wang, Trinity, 45.76; 6. Steve Jasper, Lady Lake, 52.97. Men

65-69
1. John Shire, The Villages, 38.20; 2. John Stover, Jackson, 39.84; 3. Larry Smucker, Lakeland, 1:13.09. Men

70-74
1. Steve Hendrickson, The Villages, 42.48; 2. Emil Schandl, Dania Beach, 43.46; 3. Michael Dively, Key West, 44.97; –. Zai Sanderson, Jacksonville, DQ. Men

75-79
1. Gordon Ralph, Lady Lake, 46.86; 2. Walter Pesetsky, Hollywood, 47.70; 3. Herbert Alvarado, Ocala, 47.72. Men

80-84
1. John Cornell, The Villages, 53.70; 2. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, 1:03.40; 3. Dean Davis, Fort Myers, 1:05.92. Men

85-89
1. Howard Hall, Port Charlotte, 1:13.86. 500 Yard

Freestyle

Women

50-54
1. Kate Sussman, Palm Coast, 7:15.75; 2. Katie Waters, St. Augustine, 7:45.98; 3. Karen Lewin, Boynton Beach, 9:16.49. Women

55-59
1. Kathleen Tittle, The Villages, 8:30.03; 2. Merry Evans, The Villages, 8:38.59. Women

60-64
1. Alice Kelly, The Villages, 8:37.69; 2. Elsa Kaye, The Villages, 9:21.52; 3. Jane Odato, Bonita Springs, 10:30.5
1. Women

65-69
1. Marianne Bradley, Palm Harbor, 8:55.19; 2. Susan Newland, The Villages, 9:20.87; 3. Florence Delaney, Palm Harbor, 9:37.04; 4. Joyce Hutchinson, The Villages, 9:56.26; 5. Gloria Galbreath, Lady Lake, 10:31.63; 6. Marty Frain, The Villages, 11:09.86; 7. Rayma Isaacs, Boynton Beach, 13:09.28. Women

70-74
1. Shirley Fishlock, The Villages, 9:27.54. Women

75-79
1. Mary Tusa, Rockledge, 8:53.78. Women

80-84
1. Nancy Durstein, Palm Harbor, 9:49.44; 2. Shirley Chase, St. Augustine, 13:06.69.

Men

50-54
1. Chris Burt, Deerfield Beach, 5:51.82; 2. Pete Turner, Palm Bay, 6:19.26. Men

55-59
1. Brian Voisard, Winter Haven, 5:37.56; 2. Bob Jennings, The Villages, 6:34.63; 3. Terry St. Pierre, Lakeland, 7:21.33. Men

60-64
1. Glenn Partelow, Palm Coast, 6:09.81; 2. Dane Griffin, Ocala, 6:26.52; 3. Steve Jasper, Lady Lake, 11:05.52. Men

65-69
1. Dean Dye, Sarasota, 7:21.16; 2. Terry Mc Gee, Big Pine Key, 7:24.59; 3. Joe Rowan, The Villages, 7:36.58; 4. Rick Trevison, Naples, 8:16.34; 5. Timothy Kelly, The Villages, 8:18.31; 6. William Cleary, The Villages, 8:45.56. Men

70-74
1. Doug Brown, Naples, 7:21.97. Men

75-79
1. Charles Weatherbee, Clermont, 7:51.48; 2. Herbert Furash, Boca Raton, 14:41.3
1. Men

80-84
1. Dean Davis, Fort Myers, 10:29.87; 2. Hubert Pleva, Delray Beach, 12:20.69; 3. Frank Mortillo, Cape Coral, 13:26.3
1. Men

85-89
1. John Taylor, Atlanta, 19:33.55. Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Relays ‘B’ (Chris Burt M54, Paul Plackis M55, Terry St. Pierre M55, Michael Dively M71), 2:01.6
1. Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Relays ‘A’ (Herbert Alvarado M75, Charles Weatherbee M77, Richard Landowski M70, Dean Dye M68), 2:11.90. Men 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Relays ‘C’ (Frank Mortillo M84, Ryan Beighley M84, Dean Davis M80, John Cornell M82), 3:14.48. Sunday, December 6 200 Yard

Breaststroke

Women

50-54
1. Sally Moloney, St. Augustine, 3:22.18; 2. Luanne Faubion, The Villages, 3:38.29; 3. Karen Lewin, Boynton Beach, 3:50.85. Women

55-59
1. Merry Evans, The Villages, 3:44.10. Women

60-64
1. Elsa Kaye, The Villages, 4:20.88. Women

65-69
1. Mary Rowan, The Villages, 4:00.09; 2. Sally Shire, The Villages, 4:09.26; 3. Joyce Hutchinson, The Villages, 4:13.06; 4. Janice Mellberg, The Villages, 4:28.4
1. Women

70-74
1. Shirley Fishlock, The Villages, 4:36.78.

Men

50-54
1. Pete Turner, Palm Bay, 2:42.53. Men

55-59
1. Bob Jennings, The Villages, 3:10.36; 2. Paul Plackis, Rockledge, 3:23.18; 3. William Highsmith, Fort Myers, 3:32.54. Men

60-64
1. Robert Borshay, Boston, MA, 3:37.39; 2. James Wang, Trinity, 3:49.38; 3. Steve Jasper, Lady Lake, 4:16.50. Men

65-69
1. Larry Smucker, Lakeland, 5:51.63. Men

70-74
1. Emil Schandl, Dania Beach, 3:56.94; 2. Steve Hendrickson, The Villages, 4:01.38. Men

75-79
1. Walter Pesetsky, Hollywood, 3:56.73; 2. Gordon Ralph, Lady Lake, 4:00.88; 3. Herbert Furash, Boca Raton, 6:32.19. 50 Yard

Freestyle

Women

50-54
1. Cynthia Lasher, The Villages, 30.72; 2. Sally Moloney, St. Augustine, 32.31; 3. Michelle Bracken, Fort Pierce, 35.03. Women

55-59
1. Connie Greb, The Villages, 31.26 (New record for age group); 2. Robin Stewart, Bonita Springs, 32.24; 3. Carolyn Moore, Bonita Springs, 36.26; 4. Kathleen Tittle, The Villages, 36.67. Women

60-64
1. Alice Kelly, The Villages, 37.82; 2. Jane Odato, Bonita Springs, 43.98; 3. Helen Rebardo, Lady Lake, 49.34. Women

65-69
1. Rae Suttie, The Villages, 37.23; 2. Susan Newland, The Villages, 39.71; 3. Marianne Bradley, Palm Harbor, 40.30; 4. Florence Delaney, Palm Harbor, 44.34; 5. Kathleen O’Leary, The Villages, 45.30; 6. Marty Frain, The Villages, 53.33; 7. Carolyn Zelonis, The Villages, 59.63. Women

70-74
1. Patricia Bond, Bradenton, 40.15; 2. Freda Pfeiffer, The Villages, 53.26. Women

80-84
1. Shirley Chase, St. Augustine, 1:08.03; 2. Ellen Brown, The Villages, 1:19.05.

Men

50-54
1. John Newman, The Villages, 23.85. Men

55-59
1. Kurt Schumacher, Orlando, 28.19; 2. Gene Slattery, Englewood, 29.37; 3. Terry St. Pierre, Lakeland, 31.98. Men

60-64
1. Paul Polgar, Safety Harbor, 26.89; 2. Dane Griffin, Ocala, 28.25; 3. James Redic, Naples, 28.84; 4. Wayne Welsh, Miami, 31.54; 5. Neil Eichelbaum, Coconut Creek, 32.44; 6. Steve Jasper, Lady Lake, 44.9
1. Men

65-69
1. John Shire, The Villages, 27.96; 2. David Oakes, Sarasota, 29.24; 3. Dean Dye, Sarasota, 29.36; 4. Andrew Miller, The Villages, 29.53; 5. Joe Rowan, The Villages, 35.01; 6. William Cleary, The Villages, 35.29; 7. Rick Trevison, Naples, 36.83; 8. Timothy Kelly, The Villages, 37.55; 9. Bruce Bathurst, New Port Richie, 43.66. Men

70-74
1. Michael Dively, Key West, 29.50; 2. Zai Sanderson, Jacksonville, 31.08. Men

75-79
1. Charles Weatherbee, Clermont, 32.81; 2. Herbert Alvarado, Ocala, 34.83; 3. Edwin Schell, Cape Coral, 39.73. Men

80-84
1. John Cornell, The Villages, 38.48; 2. Dean Davis, Fort Myers, 41.21; 3. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, 55.31; 4. Ralph Tesnow, Ormond Beach, 57.86. Men

85-89
1. Howard Hall, Port Charlotte, 55.20; 2. John Taylor, Atlanta, 1:35.69. 100 Yard

Backstroke

Women

50-54
1. Cynthia Lasher, The Villages, 1:20.7
1. Women

60-64
1. Patrice Hirr, The Villages, 1:31.31 (New record for age group); 2. Gigi Hubbard, The Villages, 1:44.26; 3. Alice Kelly, The Villages, 1:48.94. Women

65-69
1. Mary Rowan, The Villages, 1:50.02; 2. Kathleen O’Leary, The Villages, 1:59.61; 3. Gloria Galbreath, Lady Lake, 2:07.64. Women

70-74
1. Patricia Bond, Bradenton, 1:39.18; 2. Martha Henderson, Cocoa, 1:54.1
1. Women

75-79
1. Mary Tusa, Rockledge, 1:52.1

Men

50-54
1. Chris Burt, Deerfield Beach, 1:21.68. Men

55-59
1. Thomas Bliss, Merritt Island, 1:03.04 (New record for age group); 2. Brian Voisard, Winter Haven, 1:05.50; 3. Terry St. Pierre, Lakeland, 1:35.15. Men

60-64
1. Robert Borshay, Boston, 1:49.05. Men

65-69
1. Dean Dye, Sarasota, 1:20.20; 2. David Oakes, Sarasota, 1:22.06; 3. Gail Friend, Naples, 1:27.65; 4. Larry Smucker, Lakeland, 2:59.00. Men

70-74
1. Donald Puchalski, Oldsmar, 1:21.25; 2. Richard Landowski, Cape Coral, 1:28.84. Men

75-79
1. Gordon Ralph, Lady Lake, 1:44.75. Men

80-84
1. Frank Mortillo, Cape Coral, 2:36.94; 2. Ralph Tesnow, Ormond Beach, 2:45.05. Men

85-89
1. John Taylor, Atlanta, 3:28.35. 50 Yard

Butterfly

Women

50-54
1. Cynthia Lasher, The Villages, 34.23. Women

55-59
1. Connie Greb, The Villages, 36.91; 2. Robin Stewart, Bonita Springs, 37.66; 3. Carolyn Moore, Bonita Springs, 42.36; 4. Kathleen Tittle, The Villages, 43.04. Women

60-64
1. Patrice Hirr, The Villages, 35.83 (New record for age group); 2. Jane Odato, Bonita Springs, 56.94. Women

65-69
1. Rae Suttie, The Villages, 48.48; 2. Florence Delaney, Palm Harbor, 51.10; 3. Marianne Bradley, Palm Harbor, 54.98; 4. Joyce Hutchinson, The Villages, 57.83; 5. Janice Mellberg, The Villages, 58.58. Women

70-74
1. Patricia Bond, Bradenton, 49.72; 2. Martha Henderson, Cocoa, 54.10. Women

80-84
1. Nancy Durstein, Palm Harbor, 1:02.66 (New record for age group); 2. Ellen Brown, The Villages, 1:31.36.

Men

50-54
1. John Newman, The Villages, 26.68. Men

55-59
1. Paul Plackis, Rockledge, 36.97. Men

60-64
1. Paul Polgar, Safety Harbor, 30.31; 2. James Redic, Naples, 31.61; 3. Robert Borshay, Boston, 44.78; 4. James Wang, Trinity, 47.45. Men

65-69
1. Jeffrey Longstreth, Bonita Springs, 33.22; 2. Andrew Miller, The Villages, 35.14; 3. David Oakes, Sarasota, 39.85. Men

70-74
1. Richard Landowski, Cape Coral, 43.39; 2. Emil Schandl, Dania Beach, 48.75. Men

75-79
1. Herbert Alvarado, Ocala, 41.68; 2. Walter Pesetsky, Hollywood, 43.74. Men

80-84
1. Frank Mortillo, Cape Coral, 1:34.26. Men

85-89
1. Howard Hall, Port Charlotte, 1:20.72. 200 Yard

IM

Women

55-59
1. Merry Evans, The Villages, 3:42.89. Women

60-64
1. Elsa Kaye, The Villages, 4:03.00; 2. Gigi Hubbard, The Villages, 4:07.73. Women

65-69
1. Marianne Bradley, Palm Harbor, 4:05.07; 2. Rae Suttie, The Villages, 4:19.57; 3. Janice Mellberg, The Villages, 4:24.69. Women

70-74
1. Patricia Bond, Bradenton, 3:34.28. Women

80-84
1. Nancy Durstein, Palm Harbor, 4:41.91 (New record for age group).

Men

50-54
1. Chris Burt, Deerfield Beach, 2:32.63; 2. Pete Turner, Palm Bay, 2:35.80. Men

55-59
1. Thomas Bliss, Merritt Island, 2:17.51 (New record for age group); 2. Bob Jennings, The Villages, 2:46.90; 3. William Highsmith, Fort Myers, 3:23.44; 4. Paul Plackis, Rockledge, 3:36.78. Men

60-64
1. Dane Griffin, Ocala, 2:41.03; 2. James Wang, Trinity, 4:00.37. Men

65-69
1. Jeffrey Longstreth, Bonita Springs, 2:54.31; 2. Gail Friend, Naples, 3:12.87. Men

70-74
1. Donald Puchalski, Oldsmar, 2:56.69 (New record for age group); 2. Andy Morrow, Bonita Springs, 3:05.62 Men

75-79
1. Charles Weatherbee, Clermont, 3:24.56; 2. Herbert Alvarado, Ocala, 3:36.51; 3. Herbert Furash, Boca Raton, 7:19.00. Men

80-84
1. Frank Mortillo, Cape Coral, 6:18.49. 100 Yard

Freestyle

Women

50-54
1. Luanne Faubion, The Villages, 1:17.89; 2. Michelle Bracken, Fort Pierce, 1:19.81; 3. Karen Lewin, Boynton Beach, 1:31.74. Women

55-59
1. Connie Greb, The Villages, 1:11.39 (New record for age group); 2. Robin Stewart, Bonita Springs, 1:15.13; 3. Kathleen Tittle, The Villages, 1:24.36. Women

60-64
1. Patrice Hirr, The Villages, 1:15.22 (New record for age group); 2. Alice Kelly, The Villages, 1:31.92; 3. Jane Odato, Bonita Springs, 1:40.55; 4. Helen Rebardo, Lady Lake, 1:50.84. Women

65-69
1. Susan Newland, The Villages, 1:32.39; 2. Rae Suttie, The Villages, 1:32.87; 3. Mary Rowan, The Villages, 1:35.96; 4. Florence Delaney, Palm Harbor, 1:41.65; 5. Gloria Galbreath, Lady Lake, 1:56.44; 6. Marty Frain, The Villages, 1:56.57. Women

70-74
1. Patricia Bond, Bradenton, 1:28.42; 2. Freda Pfeiffer, The Villages, 2:04.4
1. Women

75-79
1. Mary Tusa, Rockledge, 1:34.40. Women

80-84
1. Shirley Chase, St. Augustine, 2:31.22; 2. Ellen Brown, The Villages, 2:53.18.

Men

50-54
1. John Newman, The Villages, 54.26; 2. Pete Turner, Palm Bay, 1:02.57. Men

55-59
1. Brian Voisard, Winter Haven, 56.79; 2. Kurt Schumacher, Orlando, 1:07.95; 3. Terry St. Pierre, Lakeland, 1:09.30. Men

60-64
1. Paul Polgar, Safety Harbor, 59.69. Men

65-69
1. Andrew Miller, The Villages, 1:07.07; 2. David Oakes, Sarasota, 1:07.99; 3. Joe Rowan, The Villages, 1:15.90; 4. William Cleary, The Villages, 1:21.35; 5. Rick Trevison, Naples, 1:21.6
1. Men

70-74
1. Michael Dively, Key West, 1:08.01; 2. Zai Sanderson, Jacksonville, 1:14.30; 3. Steve Hendrickson, The Villages, 1:30.8
1. Men

80-84
1. John Cornell, The Villages, 1:35.83; 2. Dean Davis, Fort Myers, 1:39.15; 3. Ralph Tesnow, Ormond Beach, 2:30.54. Men

85-89
1. Howard Hall, Port Charlotte, 2:22.45. 200 Yard

Backstroke

Women

50-54
1. Cynthia Lasher, The Villages, 2:55.36. Women

55-59
1. Merry Evans, The Villages, 4:01.9
1. Women

60-64
1. Gigi Hubbard, The Villages, 3:52.50. Women

65-69
1. Kathleen O’Leary, The Villages, 4:17.07; 2. Gloria Galbreath, Lady Lake, 4:28.63. Women

70-74
1. Patricia Bond, Bradenton, 3:28.68; 2. Martha Henderson, Cocoa, 4:06.36. Women

75-79
1. Mary Tusa, Rockledge, 4:02.12. Women

80-84
1. Nancy Durstein, Palm Harbor, 4:34.62.

Men

50-54
1. Chris Burt, Deerfield Beach, 2:51.90. Men

55-59
1. Thomas Bliss, Merritt Island, 2:15.06 (New record for age group); 2. Brian Voisard, Winter Haven, 2:21.10; 3. Bob Jennings, The Villages, 2:57.52; 4. Terry St. Pierre, Lakeland, 3:37.18. Men

65-69
1. Dean Dye, Sarasota, 2:57.25; 2. Gail Friend, Naples, 3:23.71; 3. Larry Smucker, Lakeland, 5:46.86. Men

75-79
1. Gordon Ralph, Lady Lake, 3:25.40; 2. Charles Weatherbee, Clermont, 3:27.96; 3. Herbert Furash, Boca Raton, 6:43.05. Men

80-84
1. Ralph Tesnow, Ormond Beach, 6:26.97. Men

85-89
1. John Taylor, Atlanta, 6:36.68. Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Relays ‘A’ (Terry St. Pierre M55, Paul Plackis M55, Chris Burt M54, Michael Dively M71), 2:22.18. Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Relays ‘B’ (Dean Dye M68, Herbert Alvarado M75, Charles Weatherbee M77, Richard Landowski M70), 2:37.53#. Men 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Relays ‘C’ (John Taylor M88, Frank Mortillo M84, Dean Davis M80, John Cornell M82), 4:54.80.