Results

North Fort Myers Community Park
December 12-13, 2009

Results from Saturday, December 12

Women’s Singles

55-59
1. Nancy MaClean, Lakeland; 2. Linda Armstrong, Lakeland

60-64
1. Maureen Bryan, N. Ft Myers; 2. Linda Urbanowicz, The Villages; 3. Donna Blum, N. Ft. Myers,

65-69
1. Carol Weise, Sebring; 2. Murna Bilton, N. Ft. Myers; 3. Verna Stoddard, Tavares

70-74
1. Shelby Glenn, N. Ft Myers; 2. Bev Brino, N. Ft Myers; 3. Rita LaFave, N. Ft Myers

75-79
1. Cecile Messier, N. Ft Myers; 2. Doris Bumstead, Lakeland; 3. Madeline Speer, Punta Gorda

80-84
1. Janice Longworth, N. Ft Myers; 2. Dorothy Brown, N. Ft Myers

85-89
1. Olean Randall, N. Ft. Myers; 2. Ruth Parker, Sebring,

Men Singles

55-59
1. Roy Packard, Lakeland

60-64
1. Jerry Holbrook, Ft. Myers

65-69
1. Phil Booher, Bradenton; 2. Alan Urbanowicz, The Villages; 3. Wally Thyssen, Ft. Myers

70-74
1. Bish Kowacz, N. Ft Myers; 2. James Yerian, Lakeland; 3. Walt Stoddard, Tavares

75-79
1. Ed Geueke, N. Ft Myers; 2. Joe Messier, N. Ft Myers; 3. Robert Thomas, N. Ft Myers

80-84
1. Robert Forbers, Ft. Meade; 2. Elton Brown, N. Ft Myers

85-89
1. Charles Randall, N. Ft Myers 100/
1. Roger Gentilhomme, Dunedin Sunday, December 13

Doubles

55-59
1. Linda Armstrong, Lakeland & Charles Wilson, North Fort Myers; 2. Doris Bumstead & Nancy MaClean, Lakeland; 3. Janet & Clarence Richard, Naples; 4. Roy Packard & Betty Varian, Lakeland

60-64
1. Jerry Holbrook, Fort Myers & Rich Heinrichs, North Fort Myers; 2. Janice Longworth & Colleen Austin, North Fort Myers; 3. Linda & Allen Urbanowicz, The Villages; 4. Virginia Rowand & Fred Greenlee, The Villages

65-69
1. Joe Cote, North Fort Myers & Wally Thyssen, Fort Myers; 2. Myrna Bilton & Shelby Glenn, North Fort Myers; 3. Barbara & Al Wilson, Fort Myers; 4. Carol & Larry Weise, Sebring

70-74
1. Ed Litchfield & Dick Widdis, Fort Myers; 2. Ed Geueke, Fort Myers & Bish Kowacz, North Fort Myers; 3. Bev & Al Brino, North Fort Myers; 4. Sue & John Gagneur, Cement City, MI

75-79
1. Cecile & Joe Messier, North Fort Myers; 2. Sylvia & Charles Taylor, Fort Myers; 3. Rita LaFave & Robert Thomas, North Fort Myers; 4. Jeane & Gerald Snyder, Fort Myers

80-84
1. Dorothy & Elton Brown, North Fort Myers

85-89
1. Olean & Charles Randall, North Fort Myers