Results

Florida Gulf Coast University
Saturday, December 5, 2009

Bench Press
Raw Bench Press

Female Masters 55 – 59 56kg
1. Nancy Georges, All-American Gym — Lakeland, 35.0kg Female Mastters 55 – 59 90+kg
1. Peggy Busacca, Planet Fitness — Melbourne, 77.5 kg Female Masters 60 – 64 90kg
1. Dale Reiss, TF Personal Training — Ft. Myers, 40.0kg Female Masters 65 – 69 48 kg
1. Joan Schmidt , Commons Club — Bonita Springs, 32.5kg Male Masters 40 – 44 125kg
1. Joe Hernandez, Fit Forever – Naples, 115.0kg Male Masters 45 – 49 67.50kg
1. Ken Van Doren , YMCA — Gainesville, 87.5kg Male Masters 45 – 49 100kg
1. Jim Bragg, Gold’s Gym — Brooksville, 145.0kg Male Masters 55 – 59 100kg
1. Steve Eisman, Bally’s — Pembrook Pines, 157.5kg; 2. Ed Lundy, NAS — Jacksonville, 115.0kg Male Masters 60 – 64 82.50 kg
1. Dennis Trubey, Just Fitness — Jacksonville, 92.5kg Male Masters 60 – 64 100kg
1. John Bertalan, YMCA — Tarpon Springs, 92.5kg Male Masters 65 – 69 100kg
1. Wesley Hendrix, NAS — Jacksonville, 155.0kg Male Masters 70 – 74 75kg
1. Robert Nussear, LA Fitness — Clearwater, 92.5kg Male Masters 70 – 74 82.50kg
1. E. Noel Kocher, Lifetstyles Fitness — Lakeland, 100.0kg Male Masters 70 – 74 90kg
1. Marco Benavides, Country CC Fitness – Clearwater, 105.0kg Equipped Bench Press Female Masters 55 – 59 90+kg
1. Peggy Busacca, Planet Fitness — Melbourne, 77.5kg Female Masters 65 – 69 48kg
1. Joan Schmidt , Commons Club — Bonita Springs, 32.5kg Female Masters 70 – 74 82.50kg
1. Regina Hackney , Charleston AFB — Charleston, 65.0 kg Female Masters 75 – 79 82.50kg
1. Maria Pares, Lifestyles Fitness – Ocala , 18.0kg Male Masters 40 – 44 110kg
1. Jim Dundon, Fit Forever – Naples, 175.0kg Male Masters 50 – 54 100kg
1. Armando Pares, YMCA — Ocala, 145.0kg Male Masters 50 – 54 110kg
1. Segismundo Pares, YMCA — Ocala, 237.5kg Male Masters 60 – 64 90kg
1. George Walker, Fitness Factory — Sebring, 165.0kg Male Masters 60 – 64 100kg
1. John Bertalan , YMCA — Tarpon Springs, 92.5kg Male Masters 60 – 64 125kg
1. Louis Minicucci, Sports Club – Boston, MA, 125.0kg Male Masters 65 – 69 100kg
1. Al Speech LA Fitness — Bonita Springs, 157.5kg Male Masters 70 – 74 75kg
1. Robert Nussear, LA Fitness — Clearwater, 92.5kg Male Masters 70 – 74 82.50kg
1. Michael Paugh, Keep Fit on the Cape — Cape Coral, 50.0kg Deadlift Raw Deadlift Female Masters 55 – 59 56kg
1. Nancy Georges, All-American Gym — Lakeland, 80.0 kg Female Masters 55 – 59 90+kg
1. Peggy Busacca, Planet Fitness — Melbourne, 112.5 kg Female Masters 60 – 64 90kg
1. Dale Reiss, TF Personal Training — Ft. Myers, 65.0 kg Female Masters 65 – 69 48.kg
1. Joan Schmidt, Commons Club — Bonita Springs, 70.5 kg Male Masters 40 – 44 125.kg
1. Joe Hernandez, Fit Forever – Naples , 165.0 kg Male Masters 45 – 49 67.50kg
1. Ken Van Doren, YMCA — Gainesville, 170.0 kg Male Masters 45 – 49 100kg
1. Jim Bragg, Gold’s Gym — Brooksville, 170.0 kg Male Masters 55 – 59 100kg
1. Ed Lundy, NAS — Jacksonville, 185.0 kg; 2. Steve Eisman, Bally’s — Pembroke Pines , 157.5 kg Male Masters 60 – 64 82.50kg
1. Dennis Trubey, Just Fitness — Jacksonville, 125.0 kg Male Masters 60 – 64 100kg
1. John Bertalan, YMCA — Tarpon Springs, 137.5 kg Male Masters 65 – 69 100kg
1. Wesley Hendrix, NAS — Jacksonville, 167.5 kg Male Masters 70 – 74 90.kg
1. Marco Benavides, Country CC Fitness – Clearwater, 152.5 kg Equipped Deadlift Female Masters 50 – 54 56.kg
1. Melinda Henry, Absolute Fitness — Jacksonville, 80.0kg Female Masters 55 – 59 90+kg
1. Peggy Busacca, Planet Fitness — Melbourne, 112.5 kg Female Masters 65 – 69 48.kg
1. Joan Schmidt, Commons Club — Bonita Springs, 70.5 kg Female Masters 70 – 74 82.50kg
1. Regina Hackney, Charleston AFB — Charleston, SC, 130.0 kg Male Masters 50 – 54 100.kg
1. Armando Pares, YMCA — Ocala, 230.0 kg Male Masters 50 – 54 110.kg
1. Segismundo Pares, YMCA — Ocala, 290.0 kg Male Masters 60 – 64 100.kg
1. John Bertalan, YMCA — Tarpon Springs, 137.5 kg Male Masters 60 – 64 125.kg
1. Louis Minicucci, Sports Club — Boston, MA, 145.0 kg Male Masters 65 – 69 100kg
1. Al Speech, LA Fitness — Bonita Springs, 152.5 kg Male Masters 70 – 74 82.50kg
1. Michael Paugh, Keep Fit on the Cape — Cape Coral, 150.0 kg Total Combined Raw Combined / Total Female Masters 55 – 59 56kg
1. Nancy Georges, All-American Gym — Lakeland, 115.0 kg Female Masters 55 – 59 90+ kg
1. Peggy Busacca, Planet Fitness — Melbourne, 190.0 kg Female Masters 60 – 64 90 kg
1. Dale Reiss, TF Personal Training — Ft. Myers, 105.0 kg Female Masters 65 – 69 48 kg
1. Joan Schmidt, Commons Club — Bonita Springs, 103.0 kg Male Masters 40 – 44 125 kg
1. Joe Hernandez, Fit Forever – Naples , 280.0 kg Male Masters 45 – 49 67.50 kg
1. Ken Van Doren, YMCA — Gainesville, 257.5 kg Male Masters 45 – 49 100 kg
1. Jim Bragg, Gold’s Gym — Brooksville, 315.0 kg Male Masters 55 – 59 100 kg
1. Steve Eisman, Bally’s — Pembrook Pines , 315.0; 2. Ed Lundy, NAS — Jacksonville, 300.0 kg Male Masters 60 – 64 82.50 kg
1. Dennis Trubey, Just Fitness — Jacksonville, 217.5 kg Male Masters 60 – 64 100 kg
1. John Bertalan, YMCA — Tarpon Springs, 230.0 kg Male Masters 65 – 69 100 kg
1. Wesley Hendrix, NAS — Jacksonville, 322.5 kg Male Masters 70 – 74 90 kg
1. Marco Benavides, Country CC Fitness – Clearwater, 257.5 kg Equipped Deadlift /Total Female Masters 50 – 54 56 kg
1. Melinda Henry, Absolute Fitness — Jacksonville, 80.0 kg Female Masters 55 – 59 90+ kg
1. Peggy Busacca, Planet Fitness — Melbourne, 190.0 kg Female Masters 65 – 69 48 kg
1. Joan Schmidt, Commons Club — Bonita Springs, 103.0 kg Female Masters 70 – 74 82.50 kg
1. Regina Hackney, Charleston AFB — Charleston, SC, 195.0 kg Male Masters 50 – 54 100 kg
1. Armando Pares, YMCA — Ocala, 375.0 kg Male Masters 50 – 54 110 kg
1. Segismundo Pares, YMCA — Ocala, 527.5 kg Male Masters 60 – 64 100 kg
1. John Bertalan, YMCA — Tarpon Springs, 230.0 kg Male Masters 60 – 64 125 kg
1. Louis Minicucci, Sports Club – Boston, MA, 270.0 kg Male Masters 65 – 69 100 kg
1. Al Speech, LA Fitness — Bonita Springs, 310.0 kg Male Masters 70 – 74 82.50 kg
1. Michael Paugh, Keep Fit on the Cape — Cape Coral, 200.0 kg