Results

Galaxy Lanes, Fort Myers
December 5-6, 2009

Results from Saturday, December 5

Mixed Team (2 men, 2 women)

1. Bags and Balls, 2289 (Barbara Gnegy, Lakeland; Carolyn Bass, Lakeland; Al Bottoms, Lakeland; Daniel Young, Kathleen); 2. Any Pocket’ll Do, Pinellas Park, 2189 (Christine Srock, Mary Poindexter, Russell Kirton, Jerry Gavin); 3. Mixed Bag, 2097 (Richard Rafuse, Fort Myers; Mary Carlin, Fort Myers; Helen Hager, North Fort Myers; Don Tarasiewcs, North Fort Myers); 4. How Sweet It Is, Summerfield, 2060 (Pam Malashevitz, Jane Bird, Paul Malashevitz, Danny Bird); 5. Lake City Wolfpack, 1824 (Bertha Black, Vernon Black, Joyce Hooper, George Milligan)

Women’s Doubles

50-54
1. Paula Backus & Lee Smith, Cape Coral, 915; 2. Lorrie Pead, Bradenton & Patricia Bissell, Parrish, 789; 3. Betty Floris, Stuart & Sara Costellow, Winter Haven, 768

55-59
1. Mary Poindexter, St. Petersburg & Christine Srock, Pinellas Park, 1047; 2. Patricia Colby, Summerfield & Frances Boykin, The Villages, 948; 3. Paulette Crider & Mae Sneed, Melbourne

60-64
1. Barbara Gnegy & Carolyn Bass, Lakeland, 990; 2. Pamela Malashavitz & Jane Bird, Summerfield, 817

65-69
1. Ida Mae Barbara, Mulberry & Dee Mixon, Bartow, 984; 2. Angel Dupree, Davie & Irene Holland, Tamarac, 843; 3. Jeanette Ferrell, The Villages & Julia Marshall, Lady Lake, 822; 4. Sandra Kleefisch & Carol Stevens, Pinellas Park, 803; 5. Victoria Gardner & Elizabeth Kraengal, Largo, 766

70-74
1. Joanne Jackman, The Villages & Mary Northrup, Lady Lake, 820; 2. Joyce Hooper & Bertha Black, Lake City; 3. Jean Pastore & Irene Young, Valrico

80-84
1. Margorie Herrick, Davenport & Irene Watson, Lakeland, 832

Men’s Doubles

55-59
1. Daniel Young, Kathleen & Al Bottoms, Lakeland, 1311; 2. Jerry Gavin & Ron Kordick, Cape Coral, 1264; 3. George Huerta, Tampa & Thomas Humphreys, Sarasota, 1101

60-64
1. James Robarge, Auburndale & John Ramsey, Winter Haven, 1392 (New record for age group); 2. Dean Tabbert, Winter Haven & Virgil Enger, Bloomington, MN, 1368; 3. Paul Malashavitz & Danny Bird, Summerfield, 1229; 4. John Anderson & Ken McLeod, The Villages, 1092; 5. Ronald & Virgil Crandall, Ssebring, 1064; 6. Edward Ploughman, Parrish & Jim Ord, Sarasota, 1013; 7. Jimmy Roberts, Boynton Beach & James Roper, Delray Beach, 914; 8. Garry Barrus & Melvin Marshall, Lady Lake, 841

65-69
1. Richard Rafuse, Fort Myers & Don Trasiewicz, North Fort Myers, 1120; 2. Gene Mixon, Bartow & Marty Fleischer, Lakeland, 1037; 3. W.S. Price, Cooper City & Frank Pistone, Hollywood, 972; 4. Karl Kraengel, Largo & Bill Kraengel, Tarpon Springs, 945

70-74
1. Robert Frisby, Port Charlotte & Joseph Kazmir, North Port, 1192; 2. James Karg & Vernon Wolf, Cape Coral, 1136; 3. Kenny Gardner & Norm Rung, Cape Coral, 1113; 4. Rod Bradway & Andy Kulikovskis, The Villages, 1090; 5. Ricardo Diaz de Leon & John Lech, Largo, 1063; 6. Gerhard Donner & Dale Wilkinson, Sebring, 1042; 7. George Mulligan & Vernon Black, Lady Lake, 1004; 8. Neil Conley, Holiday & William Mayo, Largo, 783

75-79
1. Raymond Heimbach & Andrew Carr, Leesburg, 1075; 2. Robert Nash & Stanley Corwin, Boynton Beach, 1074; 3. Robert Davis & Charles Nascimento, Boynton Beach, 1020; 4. Arnold Lange, Port Charlotte & Jermone Seidle, The Villages, 941

80-84
1. Everett Rieck & James Hurrle, Lakeland 1054; 2. Robert Wolf, Naples, & William Poirier, Haines City, 911; 3. Joe Lertch & James Kales, Bonita Springs, 872

85-89
1. Harry Jackman, The Villages & Donald Walters, Lady Lake, 1055 (New record for age group); 2. Gene Peterson & Gene Magnetti, Davenport, 831

Mixed Doubles

50-54
1. Lisa & Thomas Burchett, Ormond Beach, 1211; 2. Betty Floris, Stuart & John Ramsey, Winter Haven, 1111; 3. Paula Backus, Cape Coral & Alan Makar, Fort Myers, 1012; 4. Lorrie Pead, Bradenton & George Huerta, Tampa, 961; 5. Sheryl & Earl Fleming, Orlando, 853

55-59
1. Christine Srock, Pinellas Park & Jerry Gavin, Cape Coral, 1218; 2. Barbara Gnegy, Lakeland & Daniel Young, Kathleen, 1197; 3. Cindy & Russell Darling, Lake Placid, 1145; 4. Mary Poindexter, St. Petersburg & Russell Kirton, Dunedin, 1072; 5. Patsy & Dean Tabbert, Winter Haven, 983; 6. Patricia Bissell & Ed Ploughman, Parrish, 982

60-64
1. Nancy & Frank Farber, Pembroke Pines, 1148; 2. Pamela & Paul Malashevitz, Summerfield, 1023; 3. Pearl Conley, Holiday & John Lech, Largo, 1018; 4. Bette Fritz & Ira Plax, Boca Raton, 877

65-69
1. Carolyn Bass & Al Bottoms, Lakeland, 1103; 2. Angel DuPree, Davie & Don Tarasiewicz, North Fort Myers, 1088; 3. Ida Mae Barber, Mulberry & Marty Fleischer, Lakeland, 1080; 4. Frances & Billy Boykin, The Villages, 1073; 5. Dee & Gene Mixon, Bartow, 1047; 6. Irene Pistone, Hollywood & W.S. Price, Cooper City, 1034; 7. Trish & Ray Kienie, Naples, 1023; 8. Jeanette Ferrell & Ray Bradway, The Villages; 9. Helen Hager, North Fort Myers & Richard Rafuse, Fort Myers, 999; 10. Elizabeth & Karl Kraengel, Largo, 972; 1
1. Jane & Danny Bird, Summerfield, 972; 12. Victoria Gardner & Ricardo Diaz de Leon, Largo, 946; 13. Carol & Larry Weise, Sebring, 943; 14. Shirley & Melvin Bruggeman, Plant City, 942; 15. Vivian Plenge & Marc Steinbach, Naples 834

70-74
1. Jo McFarlane & Ken MacLeod, The Villages, 1037; 2. Barbara & James Karg, Cape Coral, 1028; 3. Irene Holland, Tamarac & Thomas Humphreys, Sarasota, 976; 4. Joyce Hooper & George Mulligan, Lake City; 5. Judy & Mervin Marshall, Lady Lake, 895; 6. JoAnn Jackman & Don Walters, 802

75-79
1. Doris Fishler, Royal Palm Beach & Robert Nash, Boynton Beach, 989; 2. Marge & Jesse Bewley, Estero, 965; 3. Bertha & Vernon Black, Lake City, 795

80-84
1. Irene Watson & Everett Rieck, Lakeland, 969; 2. Betty Hall & James Hurrle, Lake City; 3. Mary Northrup, Lady Lake & Harry Jackman, The Villages, 892; 4. Marjorie Herrick, Lady Lake & Gene Peterson, Davenport, 666

Sunday, December 6

Women’s Singles

50-54
1. Paula Backus, Cape Coral, 553; 2. Betty Floris, Stuart, 488; 3. Sher yl Fleming, Orlando, 481; 4. Lorie Pead, Gainesville, 465; 5. Lisa Burchett, Ormond Beach, 443;

55-59
1. Christine Srock, Pinellas Park, 646 (New record for age group); 2. Cindy Darling, Lake Placid, 639; 3. Mary Poindexter, St. Petersburg, 525; 4. Patricia Colby, Summerfield, 459; 5. Tammy Flint, Sanford, 406; 6. Paulette Crider, Melbourne, 380; 7. Patsy Tabbert, Winter Haven, 350; 8. Patricia Bissell, Parrish, 346; 9. Wanda Woods, Pensacola, 173

60-64
1. Barbara Gnegy, Lakeland, 583; 2. Nancy Farber, Pembroke Pines, 522; 3. Pearl Conley, Holiday, 468; 4. Pamela Malashevitz, Summerfield, 464; 5. Bette Fritz, Boca Raton, 427

65-69
1. Ida Mae Barber, Mulberry, 555; 2. Angel Du Pree, Davie, 514; 3. Dee Mixon, Bartow, 512; 4. Sandra Kleefisch, Pinellas Park, 450; 5. Vivian Plenge, Naples, 449; 6. Carolyn Bass, Lakeland, 440; 7. Shirley Bruggerman, Plant City , 437; 8. Trish Klenle, Naples, 418; 9. Frances Boykin, The Villages, 417; 10. Elizabeth Kraengel, Largo, 403; 1
1. Jeanette Ferrell, The Villages, 389; 12. Victoria Gardner, Largo, 365

70-74
1. Mae Sneed, Melbourne, 503; 2. Helen Hager, North Fort Myers, 469; 3. Pistone Irene, Hollywood, 442; 4. Jane Bird, Summerfield, 441; 5. Carol Stevens, Pinellas Park, 420; 6. Barbara Karg, Cape Coral, 411; 7. Joyce Hooper, Lake City, 391; 8. Joann Jackman, The Villages, 386; 9. Julia Marshall, Lady Lake, 375; 10. Jane Pastore, Valrico, 369

75-79
1. Margaret Bewley, Estero, 463; 2. Doris Fishler, Royal Palm Beach, 367; 3. Irene Holland, Tamarac, 357; 4. Sara Costellow, Winter Haven, 347; 5. Irene Young, Valrico, 315

80-84
1. Mary Northrup, Lady Lake, 422; 2. Irene Watson, Lakeland, 388; 3. Lee Smith, Cape Coral, 346; 4. Betty Hall, Lakeland, 343; 5. Marjorie Herrick, Davenport, 340;

85-89
1. Bertha Black, Lake City, 485 (New record for age group)

Men’s Singles

50-54
1. Paul Giles, Port Charlotte, 567; 2. Alan Makar, Fort Myers, 538

55-59
1. Jerry Gavin, Cape Coral, 714; 2. George Bullo, Winter Haven, 655; 3. Daniel Young, Kathleen, 645; 4. Russell Darling, Lake Placid, 604; 5. George Huerta, Tampa, 568; 6. Leroy Thompson, Hobe Sound, 547; 7. Russell Kirton, Dunedin, 543

60-64
1. James Robarge, Auburndale, 605; 2. Dean Tabbert, Winter Haven, 570; 3. Paul Malashevitz, Summerfield, 561; 4. Gary Barrus, Lady Lake, 533; 5. Edward Ploughman, Parrish, 489; 6. Dominick Locascio, Sarasota, 480; 7. Jimmy Roberts, Boynton Bch, 473; 8. Ronald Crandall, Sebring, 420; 9. Earl Fleming, Orlando, 378

65-69
1. George “Ed” Fenstermacher, Summerfield, 679; 2. Karl Kraengel, Largo, 670; 3. Larry Pelton, Zolfo Springs, 634; 4. W.S. Price, Cooper City, 617; 5. Don Tarasiewicz, North Fort Myers, 611; 6. Richard Rafuse, Fort Myers, 605; 7. Virgil Crandall, Sebring, 601; 8. Frank Farber, Pembroke Pines, 599; 9. Bill Kraengel, Tarpon Springs, 597; 10. Marvin Bruggeman, Plant City, 596; 1
1. Virgil Enger, Bloomington, MN, 590; 12. John Ramsey, Winter Haven, 586; 13. Danny Bird, Summerfield, 584; 14. Al Bottoms, Lakeland, 579; 15. Ronald Jahnke, Bonita Springs, 576; 16. Jim Ord, Sarasota, 573; 17. Thomas Burchett, Ormond Beach, 562; 18. Gene Mixon, Bartow, 540; 19. Joseph Vanderlick, Tampa, 509; 20. Ira Plax, Boca Raton, 496; 2
1. James Perrier, Cape Coral, 495; 22. James Roper, Delray Bch, 470

70-74
1. Gardner Kenny, Cape Coral, 658; 2. George Mulligan, Lake City, 645; 3. Martin Fleischer, Lakeland, 630; 4. Walter Hammerling, Naples, 591; 5. Billy Boykin, The Villages, 586; 6. James Karg, Cape Coral, 581; 7. Andy Kulikovskis, The Villages, 580; 8. Norbert Rung, Cape Coral, 572; 9. Thomas Humphreys, Sarasota, 571; 10. Gerhard Donner, Sebring, 538; 1
1. John Lech, Largo, 536; 12. Rod Bradway, The Villages, 531; 13. Vernon Wolf, Cape Coral, 518; 14. John Syversen, Winter Haven, 512; 15. Ken Macleod, The Villages, 509; 16. Robert Frisby, Port Charlotte, 501; 17. Mervin Marshall, Lady Lake, 481; 18. Ray Klenle, Naples, 478; 19. Ricardo Diaz De Leon, Largo, 471; 20. Neil Conley, Holiday, 438

75-79
1. Arnold Lange, Port Charlotte, 540; 2. Jerome Seidl, The Villages, 521; 3. Raymond Heimbach, Leesburg, 517; 4. Robert Getz, Bradenton, 498; 5. Robert Nash, Boynton Beach, 457; 6. Frank Pistone, Hollywood, 437; 7. Robert Davis, Boynton Beach, 427; 8. Vernon Black, Lake City, 385; 9. Marc Steinbach, Naples, 341; 10. William Mayo, Largo, 326

80-84
1. Charles Nascimento, Boynton Beach, 557; 2. Stanley Corwin, Boynton Beach, 518; 3. Joseph Kazimir, North Port, 517; 4. Everett Rieck, Lakeland, 515; 5. Robert Wolf, Haines City, 506; 6. Jesse Bewley, Estero, 504; 7. Andrew Carr, Leesburg, 498; 8. Douglas Baden, Estero, 497; 9. Joe Lertch, Naples, 413; 10. Clem Moorman, Punta Gorda, 402; 1
1. Vincent Girardot, Bonita Springs, 399; 12. Bob Bashe, Boynton Beach, 351

85-89
1. Jack Appel, Boca Raton, 568; 2. Harry Jackman, The Villages, 488; 3. Bill Poirier, Haines City, 456; 4. Donald Walters, Lady Lake, 435; 5. James Hurrle, Lakeland, 411; 6. Gene Peterson, Davenport, 299 90-94
1. Joseph St Pierre, Pinellas Park, 486; 2. Lowell, Merry, Lady Lake, 403 95-99
1. James Kales, Bonita Springs, 401 (New record for age group) 100+
1. Roger Gentlihomme, Dunedin, 186 (New record for age group)