Results

Sherman Soccer Complex, Fort Myers
Saturday, December 6, 2008

* Qualified for 2009 National Senior Games

BAREBOW RECURVE
50-54 MEN
* 1. Bill Kendrick, Sarasota, 530; *2. Ed DeMateo, Miami, 504; * 3. Tom Mathes, Fort Myers, 365

60-64 MEN
* 1. Augosine Giannillo, Sarasota, 523; * 2. Lon Goodenow, Cape Coral, 482; * 3. Anthony Rice, Sarasota, 416; * 4. Robert Bigler, Mount Dora, 412

65-69 MEN
* 1. Paul Leipold, Sarasota, 451; * 2. Loyal “Chip” Ream, Palm Coast, 427; * 3. James Murray, Venice, 399; 4. Alan Sault, Sarasota, 388

70-74 MEN
* 1. David Larson, The Villages, 545; * 2. Roy Bowen, Myakka City, 515

75-79 MEN
* 1. Glenn Dunn, Bradenton, 324

BAREBOW COMPOUND
65-69 WOMEN
* 1. Anna Smith, Sebring, 138 (New record for age group)

70-74 MEN
* 1. Frank Skvarek, The Villages, 660; * 2. Ben Brown, Lehigh Acres, 566

80-84 MEN
* 1. Bob Halfmann, Cape Coral, 618

RECURVE
55-59 WOMEN
* 1. Angie Olds, Melbourne, 673 (New record for age group)

60-64 WOMEN
* 1. Sue Phillips, Homosassa, 658; * 2. Cindy Partridge, Port Charlotte, 298

75-79 WOMEN
* 1. Teddie Mulcahy, Sarasota, 456

60-64 MEN
* 1. Larry Michael, Sarasota, 696

65-69 MEN
* 1. Steve Robinson, Ohio, 744; * 2. Jake Veit, Georgia, 680; * 3. Charles Zelonis, The Villages, 534

70-74 MEN
* 1. Leonard Brunotte, Rockledge, 740 (New record for age group)

75-79 MEN
* 1. Ubbo Bulman, The Villages, 674

COMPOUND FINGERS
55-59 MEN
* 1. Frank Mosser, Kentucky, 801

60-64 MEN
* 1. John Gauger, The Villages, 746; * 2.David Steffens, Sanford, 740; * 3. Jim Brown, Palm Coast, 737

70-74 MEN
* 1. Carl Frank, The Villages, 763

85-89 MEN
* 1. John Horwath, The Villages, 804 (New record for age group)

COMPOUND RELEASE
55-59 WOMEN
* 1. Darlene Marrier, Vermont, 825; * 2. Carol Monson. Naples, 793

60-64 WOMEN
* 1. Alice Parrish, Sarasota, 789

65-69 WOMEN
* 1. Scottie Lackey, Bokeelia, 644

50-54 MEN
*
1. David DiMascio, Sebastian, 874; * 2. Rick DuBrueler, Naples, 824

55-59 MEN
* 1. Gary Marrier, Vermont, 869; * 2. James Pettitt, Port Richey, 865; * 3. Alan McDonley, Palm Beach, 841; * 4. Frank Colon, Brandon, 834; * 5. Ralph Peck, Hallandale, 833; * 6. Daniel Davis, Melbourne, 831; * 7. Ron Leathers, Pinellas Park, 786

60-64 MEN
* 1. Willie Kuecker, The Villages, 860; * 2. Kevin Bergenroth, High Springs, 857; * 3. Blair Peterson, The Villages, 856; * 4. Julius Wiggins, Miami, 833; * 5. Duane Morris, Cape Coral, 825; * 6. Frank Smith, Kentucky, 818; * 7. Ron Wenrich, Lehigh Acres, 814; * 8. John Lackey, Bokeelia, 804; * 9. Sam Arcure, Port Charlotte, 776

65-69 MEN
* 1. Myers Parrish, Sarasota, 844; * 2. Ralph Galatz, Fort Myers, 836; * 3. Hank Farro, Ft Pierce, 834; * 4. Gerald LaChance, North Ft Myers, 832; * 5. Stanley Hahn, Minnesota, 816; * 6. Ed Kaliner, Estero, 811; * 7. Kenneth Woolley, The Villages, 795; * 8. William Landry, Sarasota, 707

70-74 MEN
* 1. Laszlo Toser, Gainesville, 859; * 2. Frank Gandy, Bartow, 844; * 3. Fred Stahl, Cape Coral, 833; * 4. Robert Spear, Sarasota, 832; * 5. Ted Yengling, Sarasota, 830; * 6. John Ferris, The Villages, 828; * 7. Laird Spaulding, Maine, 802; * 8. Ty Larson, Naples, 799; * 9. Tim Austin, Gainesville, 797; * 10. Jack Thurston, Michigan, 785; * 11. Leo Kelty, New Jersey, 710

75-79 MEN COMPOUND
* 1. Jack Cason, Niceville, 819; 2. Francis Steffens, Sanford, 737