Results

Saturday, December 6 & Saturday, December 13, 2008
* Qualified for 2009 National Senior Games

Saturday, December 6
10 Road Race
Centennial Park, Fort Myers

Men

50-54
* 1. Charles Moseley, Naples, 39:43.55 (New record for age group); *2. Drake Shepard, Ft Myers, 41:37.99; *3. Robert Defrancesco, Bonita Springs, 42:14.12

55-59
* 1. George Anderson, Englewood, 45:57.03; *2. Terry Stickel, Sanibel, 51:33.37; *3. George Pfeffer, Maple Heights, OH, 56:31.23

60-64
* 1. Craig Anderson, Olympia, WA, 39:23.21 (New record for age group); *2. Michael Sellner, Estero, 42:40.85; *3. Jeff Morey, Bokeelia, 43:37.26; *4. Thomas Balzer, Estero, 44:46.26; 5. Keith Richardson, The Villages, 53:56.46

65-69
* 1. David Ohnsman, Neptune Beach, 45:13.45 (New record for age group); *2. Jack Stone, Punta Gorda, 47:10.39; *3. Robert Nichols, Palmetto, 54:54.59; 4. Bill Bonetz, Pt Charlotte, 55:17.44; 5. Bruce Hildreth, Bonita Springs, 55:59.68; 6. Vernon Robinson, Cape Coral, 1:14:29.73

70-74
* 1. Larry Eaton, Naples, 46:54.29; *2, Benjamin Mathews, Jacksonville, 48:54.60; *3. Jack Turner, Athens, OH, 59:28.83; 4. Jon Peterson, Cape Coral, 1:00:24.37

75-79
* 1. Martin Quinn, Dania Beach, 1:09:33.67

85-89
* 1. Charles Ross, Charles, Conyers, GA, 1:15:49.56 (New record for age group)

Women

50-54
* 1. Cindy Lyle-Faustino, Jacksonville, 1:03:10.55

55-59
* 1. Tatyana Rinkenbaugh, Fort Myers, 51:58.78 (New record for age group); *2. Mary Harder, Punta Gorda, 1:03:23.45; *3. Teri Triani, N Ft Myers, 1:15:18.04

60-64
* 1. Neva Weisskopf, Lehigh Acres, 1:00:03.78 (New record for age group); *2. Carolyn Zelonis, The Villages, 1:00:19.14; *3. Barbara Galpin, The Villages, 1:05:49.37; 4. Sarae (Sunny) Mathews, Jacksonville, FL, 1:10:33.13

65-69
* 1. Mary Bonetz, Pt Charlotte, 56:42.07; *2. Marilyn Gladish, Ft Myers, 1:04:35.89; *3. Mary Thompson, Naples, 1:08:16.71

80-84
* 1. Leslie Higgins, Ft Myers, 1:39:44.68 (New record for age group)

Saturday, December 13

5K Road Race Rotary Park, Cape Coral

Men

50-54
* 1. Charles Moseley, Naples, 19:33.50; * 2. Drake Shepard, Gulf Breeze, 19:50.64; * 3. Leonel Gutierrez, Davenport, 21:12.30; 4. Steven Wall, Sarasota, 21:39.78; 5. Fred Galloway, Cape Coral, 223:45.84; 6. John Rinkenbaugh, Fort Myers, 25:13.29

55-59
* 1. Neil Gomeringer, Fort Myers, 19:57.10

60-64
* 1. Craig Anderson, Olympia, WA, 18:35.33 (New record for age group); * 2. Alfredo Rosales, Lehigh Acres, 20:13.78; * 3. Michael Sellner, Estero, 20:18.30; 4. Tony Caaiuolo, Manchester Center, VT, 24:19.41; 5. Keith Richardson, The Villages, 24:41.85; 6. Roger Gonzalez, Cape Coral, 29:05.05

65-69
* 1. Francis Colavita, North Miami Beach, 21:44.87; * 2. David Ohnsman, Neptune Beach, 21:56.32; * 3. Jack Stone, Punta Gorda, 22:44.84; 4. John Stover, Jackson, MI, 23:35.38; 5. John Ohnesorge, Naples, 23:58.15; 6. Robert Crowner, The Villages, 24:44.76; 7. Bill Bonetz, 26:03.95; 8. Bruce Hildreth, Bonita Springs, 26:20.86

70-74
1. Jon Peterson, Cape Coral, 30:02.44; 2. Don Curfman, North Fort Myers, 34:20.96

75-79
1. Kenneth Combs, Fort Myers, 23:56.19; 2. John Sastoque, Aubrey, TX, 24:02.17; 3. John Corbet, Miamisberg, 24:53.93; 4. Donald Pratt, Monticello, IL, 26:22.10; 5. Philip Radford, The Villages, 33:04.97; 6. Martin Quinn, Dania Beach, 33:24.88

80-84
* 1. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, 33:123.76

85-89
* 1. Carl Hammen, St. Petersburg, 47:43.16

Women

50-54
* 1. Nancy Gribble, Loxahatchee, 22:26.68; * 2. Karen Moura, Leesburg, 25:07.17; * 3. Jane Farnsworth, Fort Myers, 32:21.16; 4. Beverly Shepard, Gulf Breeze, 44:13.06

55-59
* 1. Tatyana Rinkenbaugh, Fort Myers, 24:23.26; * 2. Nancy Gonzalez, Cape Coral, 24:38.50; * 3. Anke Stimpson, Naples, 28:33.64; 4. Deborah Kazor, St. Petersburg, 29:01.79; 5. Mary Harder, Punta Gorda, 29:41.01; 6. Claire Pedersen, Fort Myers, 31:42.77

60-64
* 1. Marguerite Muller, TheVillages, 30:06.10

65-69
* 1. Lynne Lauck, Summerfield, 27:01.02; * 2. Mary Bonetz, Port Charlotte, 27:04.32; * 3. Erma McMullen, Holmes Beach, 29:32.21

70-74
* 1. Essie Faria, Miami, 30:16.35; * 2. Joann Fields, Leesburg, 34:39.12

75-79
* 1. Marilyn Walters, Jensen Beach, 31:46.13

80-84
* 1. Doreen Johnstone, Fort Myers, 43:12.14