Results

Fort Myers Aquatic Center
Saturday, December 1 & Sunday, December 2

200 YARD FREESTYLE
Woman’s Results
50-54
1. Lasher, Cynthia, Leesburg, 2:30.31; 2. Faubion, Luanne, The Villages, 2:51.74; 3. Duncan, Jody, The Villages, 3:32.13
55-59
1. Kelly, Alice, The Villages, 3:10.34; 2. Betz, Morag, Lakeland, 3:27.23
60-64
1. Delaney, Florence, Palm Harbor3:46.17; 2. Odato, Jane, Bonita Springs 4:26.60; 3. Trevison, Ellie, Naples 4:30.79; 4. Talbot, Anne, The Villages 4:49.30
65-69
1. Crisp, Janet, Jacksonville, 3:14.00; 2. Rowan, Mary, The Villages, 3:21.89; 3. McIntosh, Patricia, The Villages, 3:38.14
70-74
1.Tullman, Patricia, Valrico, 3:05.57; 2. Gutfran, Martha, The Villages, 3:21.49; 3. Henderson, Martha, Cocoa, 3:32.15
75-79
1. Tusa, Mary, Rockledge, 3:19.79; 2. Homans, Margaret, Sun City Center, 3:29.75; 3. Grim, Leone, Zephyrhills, 5:46.71
80-84
1. Chase, Shirley, St. Augustine, 5:28.03

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Bliss, Thomas, Merritt Island, 2:00.68 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Highsmith, William, Sanibel, 2:50.54
55-59
1. Voisard, Brian, Winter Haven, 2:04.53; 2. Leech, J Nathan, The Villages, 2:06.50
60-64
1. Curtis, Chris, Summerfield, 2:22.31; 2. McGee, Terry, Big Pine Key, 2:33.94; 3. Eichelbaum, Neil, Coconut Creek, 2:49.38
65-69
1. Morrow, Andy, Bonita Springs, 2:32.68; 2. Brown, Doug, Naples, 2:36.21; 3. Oaks, David, Sarasota, 2:41.86; 4. Dively, Michael, Key West 2:43.05; 5. Gibson, David, The Villages 2:45.29; 6. Trevison, Rick, Naples 2:51.59; 7. Kelly, Timothy, The Villages, 2:56.08; 8. Rowan, Joe, The Villages, 2:59.10
70-74
1. Stolmeyer, Michael, Naples 2:36.83; 2. Stryker, Harold, Jacksonville 3:13.74; 3. Arndt, Donald, The Villages, 3:14.04; 4. Hendrickson, Steven, The Villages, 3:23.79
75-79
1. Pitts, James, Sun City Center, 3:04.33; 2. Homans, Harrison, Sun City Center, 3:51.32; 3. Davis, Dean, Fort Myers, 4:04.00
80-84
1. Cornell, John, The Villages, 3:28.15; 2. Sigergmith, Robert, West Melbourne, 3:52.41
85-89
1. Eastwood, Cliff, Sun City Center, 6:02.37

500 YARD FREESTYLE
Women’s Results
50-54
1. Lasher, Cynthia, Leesburg, 6:49.24
55-59
1. Hirr, Patrice, The Villages, 7:41.01 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Kelly, Alice, The Villages, 8:32.14; 3. Miller, Sammy, Marco Island, 8:34.03
60-64
1. Delaney, Florence, Palm Harbor, 9:36.14; 2. Odato, Jane, Bonita Springs, 9:50.32; 3. Hubbard, Gigi, The Villages, 10:10.71; 4. Trevison, Ellie, Naples, 11:29.27; 5. Talbot, Anne, The Villages,13 :23.47
65-69
1. Crisp, Janet, Jacksonville, 8:43.22; 2. McIntosh, Patricia, The Villages, 9:36.61; 3. Wichman, Gayle, Ft. Myers, 11:37.52
70-74
1. Tullman, Patricia, Valrico, 8:40.56; 2. Gutfran, Martha, The Villages, 8:58.30
75-79
1. Tusa, Mary, Rockledge, 8:45.13; 2. Homans, Margaret, Sun City Center, 9:05.11; 3. Durstein, Nancy, Palm Harbor, 9:52.70; 4. Grim, Leone, Zephyrhills, 15:02.81
80-84
1. Chase, Shirley, St. Augustine, 14:31.72 Men’ Results
50-54
1. Jennings, Bob, The Villages, 6:49.32; 2. Highsmith, William, Sanibel, 7:40.16; 3. Zurenko, Mike, Daytona Beach, 8:26.55
55-59
1. Voisard, Brian, Winter Haven, 5:34.57 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Polgar, Paul, Safety Harbor, 7:01.34
60-64
1. Curtis, Chris, Summerfield, 6:36.76; 2. McGee, Terry, Big Pine Key, 7:16.54; 3. March, Ed, Canton, OH, 8:20.45; 4. Wright, William, Punta Gorda, 8:25.94
65-69
1. Morrow, Andy, Bonita Springs, 7:20.49; 2. Dively, Michael, Key West, 7:47.47; 3. Trevison, Rick, Naples, 7:49.19; 4. Rowan, Joe, The Villages, 8:03.27; 5. Kelly, Timothy, The Villages 8:04.95
70-74
1. Stolmeyer, Michael, Naples, 7:20.91 (New record for age group); 2. Arndt, Donald, The Villages, 8:30.40; 3. Stryker, Harold, Jacksonville, 9:03.27
75-79
1. Pitts, James, Sun City Center, 9:13.08; 2. Homans, Harrison, Sun City Center, 10:52.22; 3. Davis, Dean, Fort Myers, 11:47.14; 4. Pleva, Hubert, Delray Beach, 12:04.05
80-84
1. Sigergmith, Robert, West Melbourne, 10:23.83
85-89
1. Eastwood, Cliff, Sun City Center, 16:16.03

50 YARD BACKSTROKE
Women’s Results
50-54
1. Sargeant, Patricia, Melbourne, 34.56 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Hughes, Maureen, Melbourne, 35.35; 3. Stewart, Robin, Bonita Springs, 40.73
55-59
1. Walker, Deb, Sarasota, 37.33 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Hirr, Patrice, The Villages, 38.42; 3. Spencer, Karla, Cape Coral, 40.16; 4. Contessa, Lisa, The Villages, 42.38
60-64
1. Schuerman, Susan, The Villages, 45.97; 2. Bradley, Marianne, Palm Harbor, 46.44;
3. Hubbard, Gigi, The Villages, 48.02; 4. Frazier, Suzanne, Bonita Springs, 48.14; 5. Odato, Jane, Bonita Springs, 54.17; 6. Suttie, Rae, The Villages, 58.42; 7. Delaney, Florence, Palm Harbor, 1:03.06
70-74
1. Gutfran, Martha, The Villages, 55.04
75-79
1. Homans, Margaret, Sun City Center, 55.02; 2. Grim, Leone, Zephyrhills, :31.24
80-84
1. Brown, Ellen T, The Villages, 1:18.63
85-89
1. Nothhouse, Suzy, Estero, 1:32.45

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Newman, John, The Villages, 29.19; 2. Bliss, Thomas, Merritt Island, 29.41; 3. Zurenko, Mike, Daytona Beach, 35.86
55-59
1. Magin, Randy, Fort Myers, 32.89; 2. Polgar, Paul, Safety Harbor, 34.26
60-64
1. Mohl, Bruce, Bonita Springs, 32.95; (New Record for Age Group); 2. Roth, Bob, The Villages, 34.36; 3. Friend, Gail, Naples, 41.92; 4. O’Kelly, Jack, N Ft Myers, 45.98
65-69
1. Dye, Dean, Sarasota, 35.94; 2. Oaks, David, Sarasota, 36.02; 3. Gibson, David, The Villages 40.48
70-74
1. Coulter, Robert, Port Charlotte, 39.95; 2. Landgrabe, George, Maitland, 40.43; 3. Marsden, Bernard, Palmetto, DISQUAL
75-79
1. Ralph, Gordon, Lady Lake, 40.95; 2. Homans, Harrison, Sun City Center, 53.88
80-84
1. Risley, Robert, Bradenton, 46.04; 2. Sigergmith, Robert, West Melbourne, 55.75; 3. Beighley, Ryan, The Villages, 58.02
85-89
1. Hall, Howard, Port Charlotte, 1:07.62 50

YARD BREAST
Women’s Results
50-54
1. Faubion, Luanne, The Villages, 41.35; 2. Stewart, Robin, Bonita Springs, 49.09
55-59
1. Walker, Deb, Sarasota, 36.61; 2. Samuelson, Martha, Venice, 42.34; 3. Spencer, Karla, Cape Coral, 44.80; 4. Woodcock, Betsy, Leesburg, 46.95; 5. Miller, Sammy, Marco Island, 48.85; 6. Evans, Merry, The Villages, 50.24
60-64
1. Schuerman, Susan, The Villages, 58.88; 2. Suttie, Rae, The Villages, 1:00.52; 3. Rebardo, Helen, Lady Lake, 1:02.42; 4. Talbot, Anne, The Villages, 1:32.95
65-69
1. Crisp, Janet, Jacksonville, 49.80; 2. Shire, Sally, The Villages, 50.30; 3. Hutchinson, Joyce, The Villages, 54.97; 4. Mellberg, Janice, The Villages, 1:00.96
70-74
1. Saeks, Sieglinde, Bonita Springs, 50.60; 2. Prokopi, Doris, Land O Lakes, 51.91
80-84
1. Brown, Ellen T, The Villages, 1:21.97

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Newman, John, The Villages, 31.98; 2. Bobb, Alfred, Palm City, 34.03; 3. Plackis, Paul, Rockledge, 40.12; 4. Highsmith, William, Sanibel, 46.93
55-59
1. Leech, J Nathan, The Villages, 33.71; 2. Magin, Randy, Fort Myers, 37.35
60-64
1. Kelley, William, Bradenton, 33.81; 2. Nessel, Edward, Viera, 33.95; 3. Shire, John, The Villages, 38.59; 4. Redic, James, Naples, 38.69; 5. Eichelbaum, Neil, Coconut Creek, 40.89; 6. March, Ed, Canton, OH, 43.38
65-69
1. Kilbourne, Charles, Lady Lake, 37.92
70-74
1. Marchbanks, Jerry, Tequesta, 40.16 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Hendrickson, Steven, The Villages, 41.39; 3. Schandl, Dr., Emil, Dania Beach, 43.07; 4. Stolmeyer, Michael, Naples, 43.35; 5. Marsden, Bernard, Palmetto, 44.68; 6. Landgrabe, George, Maitland, 45.14; 7. Bowles, Raymond, Palm City, 45.46; 8. Arndt, Donald, The Villages 49.07
75-79
1. MacDonald, Robert, Naples, 42.10; 2. Davis, Dean, Fort Myers, 1:04.64;
80-84
1. Beighley, Ryan, The Villages 1:02.23
85-89
1. Hall, Howard, Port Charlotte, 1:06.99

100 YARD BREAST
Women’s Results
50-54
1. Faubion, Luanne, The Villages, 1:29.09 (New record for age group); 2. Sussman, Kate, Palm Coast, 1:31.94
55-59
1. Walker, Deb, Sarasota, 1:21.10; 2. Samuelson, Martha, Venice, 1:31.12; 3. Woodcock, Betsy, Leesburg, 1:44.54; 4. Miller, Sammy, Marco Island, 1:46.05; 5. Evans, Merry, The Villages 1:49.48; 6. Betz, Morag, Lakeland, 1:54.85
60-64
1. Bradley, Marianne, Palm Harbor, 1:54.97
65-69
1. Crisp, Janet, Jacksonville, 1:48.37; 2. Rowan, Mary, The Villages, 1:49.98; 3. Shire, Sally, The Villages,1:53.27; 4. Hutchinson, Joyce, The Villages, 1:59.07; 5. Mellberg, Janice, The Villages, 2:12.42
70-74
1. Saeks, Sieglinde, Bonita Springs, 1:50.73; 2. Prokopi, Doris, Land O Lakes, 1:54.82
80-84
1. Olsen, Gladys, Fort Myers, 2:46.20
85-89
1. Reynolds, June, Tampa, 2:37.36 (New record for age group)

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Plackis, Paul, Rockledge, 1:29.87
55-59
1. Leech, J Nathan, The Villages, 1:16.15
60-64
1. Nessel, Edward, Viera, 1:13.83 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Kelley, William, Bradenton, 1:14.68; 3. Redic, James, Naples, 1:21.92; 4. Eichelbaum, Neil, Coconut Creek, 1:31.36; 5. Chartrand, Crew, The Villages, 1:31.69; 6. March, Ed, Canton, OH, 1:36.48
65-69
1. Kilbourne, Charles, Lady Lake, 1:28.81
70-74
1. Marchbanks, Jerry, Tequesta, 1:31.85 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Hendrickson, Steven, The Villages, 1:36.53; 3. Marsden, Bernard, Palmetto, 1:41.82; 4. Bowles, Raymond, Palm City, 1:42.42; 5. Schandl, Dr., Emil, Dania Beach, 1:43.04; 6. Landgrabe, George, Maitland, 1:44.10; 7. Arndt, Donald, The Villages, 1:44.97; 8. Furrash, Herbert A., Boca Raton, 2:40.71
75-79
1. MacDonald, Robert, Naples, 1:31.87 (New Record for Age Group)
80-84
1. Cornell, John, The Villages, 1:52.53; 2. Beighley, Ryan, The Villages, 2:17.74
85-89
1. Hall, Howard, Port Charlotte, 2:32.96

100 YARD INDIV MEDLEY
Women’s Results
50-54
1. Sargeant, Patricia, Melbourne, 1:12.66 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Lasher, Cynthia, Leesburg, 1:18.66; 3. Hughes, Maureen, Melbourne, 1:21.45; 4. Stewart, Robin, Bonita Springs, 1:29.10; 5. Sussman, Kate, Palm Coast, 1:30.95
55-59
1. Spencer, Karla, Cape Coral, 1:24.97; 2. Contessa, Lisa, The Villages, 1:35.73; 3. Miller, Sammy, Marco Island, 1:46.16
60-64
1. Bradley, Marianne, Palm Harbor, 1:44.19; 2. Schuerman, Susan, The Villages, 1:51.46; 3. Hubbard, Gigi, The Villages 1:53.42
65-69
1. Rowan, Mary, The Villages, 1:47.50; 2. Mellberg, Janice, The Villages, 2:14.95; 3. Wichman, Gayle, Ft. Myers, 2:24.87
70-74
1. Henderson, Martha, Cocoa, 1:55.49
75-79
1. Tusa, Mary, Rockledge, 1:53.98; 2. Durstein, Nancy, Palm Harbor, 1:58.18; 3. Grim, Leone, Zephyrhills, 3:50.75
80-84
1. Olsen, Gladys, Fort Myers, 2:29.20; 2. Brown, Ellen T, The Villages, 2:56.77
85-89
1. Reynolds, June, Tampa, 2:19.01 (New record for age group)

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Highsmith, William, Sanibel, 1:36.97
55-59
1. Voisard, Brian, Winter Haven, 1:07.08
60-64
1. Mohl, Bruce, Bonita Springs, 1:06.53 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Nessel, Edward, Viera, 1:13.65; 3. Redic, James, Naples, 1:19.33; 4. Roth, Bob, The Villages, 1:20.20; 5. March, Ed, Canton, OH. 1:38.54; 6. Wright, William, Punta Gorda, DISQUAL
65-69
1. Gibson, David, The Villages, 1:33.14
70-74
1. Marchbanks, Jerry, Tequesta, 1:26.14; 2. Alvardo, Herbert, Ocala, 1:36.92; 3. Coulter, Robert, Port Charlotte, 1:42.49; 4. Furrash, Herbert A., Boca Raton, 2:48.24
75-79
1. MacDonald, Robert, Naples, 1:32.83 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Ralph, Gordon, Lady Lake, 1:34.40
80-84
1. Cornell, John, The Villages, 1:46.29; 2. Risley, Robert, Bradenton, 1:49.23; 3. Beighley, Ryan, The Villages 2:13.79; 4. Mortillo, Frank, Cape Coral 2:40.02
85-89
1. Hall, Howard, Port Charlotte, 2:30.88 (New Record for Age Group)

100 YARD BUTTERFLY
Womens’s Results
55-59
1. Hirr, Patrice, The Villages, 1:27.24
60-64
1. Suttie, Rae, The Villages, 2:10.68
65-69
1. McIntosh, Patricia, The Villages, 2:05.62; 2. Mellberg, Janice, The Villages, 2:48.21; 3. Wichman, Gayle, Ft. Myers, 2:51.78
70-74
1. Tullman, Patricia, Valrico, 1:47.20
75-79
1. Durstein, Nancy, Palm Harbor, 2:26.89
80-84
1. Olsen, Gladys, Fort Myers, 2:42.50
85-89
1. Reynolds, June, Tampa, 2:38.97 (New Record for Age Group)

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Bliss, Thomas, Merritt Island, 1:00.26 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Jennings, Bob, The Villages, 1:13.79
55-59
1. Magin, Randy, Fort Myers, 1:13.34
60-64
1. Curtis, Chris, Summerfield, 1:13.95 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Redic, James, Naples 1:21.74
65-69
1. Kilbourne, Charles, Lady Lake, 1:26.93
70-74
1. Marchbanks, Jerry, Tequesta, 1:31.49; 2. Alvardo, Herbert, Ocala, 1:36.20; 3. Furrash, Herbert A., Boca Raton, 5:59.32
80-84
1. Risley, Robert, Bradenton, 2:08.91 (New Record for Age Group)

50 YARD FREESTYLE
Women’s Results
50-54
1. Sargeant, Patricia Melbourne, 27.76; 2. Stewart, Robin, Bonita Springs, 32.75
55-59
1. Spencer, Karla, Cape Coral, 32.73; 2. Contessa, Lisa, The Villages, 34.65; 3. Kelly, Alice, The Villages, 38.92; 4. Miller, Sammy, Marco Island, 39.11
60-64
1. Bradley, Marianne, Palm Harbor, 37.77; 2. Suttie, Rae, The Villages, 38.41; 3. Odato, Jane, Bonita Springs, 42.58; 4. Delaney, Florence, Palm Harbor, 43.23; 5. Trevison, Ellie, Naples, 46.48; 6. REBARDO, HELEN, Lady Lake, 47.06; 7. Talbot, Anne, The Villages, 57.84
65-69
1. Bond, Patricia, Bradenton, 38.68; 2. Newland, Susan, The Villages, 42.03; 3. Pfeifer, Martha, The Villages, 1:00.07
70-74
1. Tullman, Patricia, Valrico, 36.82; 2. Gutfran, Martha, The Villages, 40.49
75-79
1. Homans, Margaret, Sun City Center, 42.25; 2. Grim, Leone, Zephyrhills, 1:15.86
80-84
1. Chase, Shirley, St. Augustine, 1:05.74; 2. Brown, Ellen T, The Villages, 1:11.00
85-89
1. Nothhouse, Suzy, Estero, 1:28.53

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Newman, John, The Villages, 24.36; 2. Mina, John, N. Ft. Myers, 26.93; 3. Zurenko, Mike, Daytona Beach, 29.40; 4. Highsmith, William, Sanibel, 32.25
55-59
1. Patterson, Cliff, Safety Harbor, 26.79; 2. Polgar, Paul, Safety Harbor, 26.83; 3. Magin, Randy, Fort Myers, 28.38; 4. Bull, Jim, Ellenton, 32.06
60-64
1. Mohl, Bruce, Bonita Springs, 25.45 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Shire, John, The Villages, 27.45; 3. Curtis, Chris, Summerfield, 28.53; 4. McGee, Terry, Big Pine Key, 29.31; 5. Roth, Bob, The Villages, 29.73; 6. Chartrand, Crew, The Villages, 30.56; 7. Eichelbaum, Neil, Coconut Creek, 31.86; 8. Friend, Gail, Naples, 33.70; 9. O’Kelly, Jack, N Ft Myers, 38.67
65-69
1. Morrow, Andy, Bonita Springs, 27.96; 2. Oaks, David, Sarasota, 28.83; 3. Dively, Michael, Key West, 28.90; 4. Miller, Andrew, The Villages, 30.17; 5. Trevison, Rick, Naples, 34.72; 6. Kelly, Timothy, The Villages, 35.95; 7. Kane, Robert, The Villages,
36.61
70-74
1. Stolmeyer, Michael, Naples, 30.89; 2. Bowles, Raymond, Palm City, 34.47; 3. Alvardo, Herbert, Ocala, 34.72; 4. Doe, Donald, Findlay, OH, 34.89; 5. Hendrickson, Steven, The Villages, 36.51; 6. Stryker, Harold, Jacksonville, 36.63
75-79
1. Pitts, James, Sun City Center, 32.58; 2. Schell, Edwin, Cape Coral, 38.42; 3. Homans, Harrison, Sun City Center, 43.79; 4. Davis, Dean, Fort Myers, 43.96; 5. Sturdevant, Tyler, Sun City Center, 46.38
80-84
1. Risley, Robert, Bradenton, 36.87; 2. Cornell, John, The Villages, 37.97; 3. Sigergmith, Robert, West Melbourne, 39.55; 4. Beighley, Ryan, The Villages, 53.43
85-89
1. De Rienzo, James A., Port Charlotte, 59.62; 2. Eastwood, Cliff, Sun City Center, 1:07.73

100 YARD FREESTYLE
Women’s Results
50-54
1. Sargeant, Patricia, Melbourne, 1:00.54 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Lasher, Cynthia, Leesburg, 1:06.92; 3. Sussman, Kate, Palm Coast, 1:17.85; 4. Faubion, Luanne, The Villages, 1:18.77; 5. Duncan, Jody, The Villages, 1:34.21
55-59
1. Spencer, Karla, Cape Coral, 1:14.55; 2. Contessa, Lisa, The Villages, 1:22.70; 3. Kelly, Alice, The Villages, 1:25.82; 4. Miller, Sammy, Marco Island, 1:33.32
60-64
1. Bradley, Marianne, Palm Harbor, 1:26.60; 2. Odato, Jane, Bonita Springs, 1:34.74; 3. Suttie, Rae, The Villages, 1:36.67; 4. Delaney, Florence, Palm Harbor, 1:43.15; 5. Trevison, Ellie, Naples, 1:54.88; 6. Talbot, Anne, The Villages, 2:14.61
65-69
1. Bond, Patricia, Bradenton, 1:21.91; 2. Crisp, Janet, Jacksonville, 1:24.65; 3. Rowan, Mary, The Villages, 1:29.59; 4. Newland, Susan, The Villages, 1:36.63; 5. McIntosh, Patricia, The Villages, 1:41.21; 6. Hutchinson, Joyce, The Villages, 1:49.41; 7. Pfeifer, Martha, The Villages, 2:20.24
70-74
1. Tullman, Patricia, Valrico, 1:24.46; 2. Gutfran, Martha, The Villages, 1:32.30; 3. Henderson, Martha, Cocoa, 1:41.02
75-79
1. Tusa, Mary, Rockledge, 1:30.03; 2. Homans, Margaret, Sun City Center, 1:33.61
3. Grim, Leone, Zephyrhills, 2:44.78
80-84
1. Chase, Shirley, St. Augustine, 2:33.34; 2. Brown, Ellen T, The Villages, 2:38.85

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Newman, John, The Villages, 53.35 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Zurenko, Mike, Daytona Beach, 1:11.25; 3. Highsmith, William, Sanibel, 1:15.93; 4. Plackis, Paul, Rockledge, 1:23.95
55-59
1. Leech, J Nathan, The Villages, 57.83; 2. Patterson, Cliff, Safety Harbor, 58.53; 3. Polgar, Paul, Safety Harbor, 1:01.39; 4. Magin, Randy, Fort Myers, 1:02.84
60-64
1. Mohl, Bruce, Bonita Springs, 56.95 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Nessel, Edward, Viera, 1:03.65; 3. Curtis, Chris, Summerfield, 1:04.62; 4. McGee, Terry, Big Pine Key, 1:06.79; 5. Friend, Gail, Naples, 1:11.83
65-69
1. Morrow, Andy, Bonita Springs, 1:03.90; 2. Oaks, David, Sarasota, 1:07.75; 3. Dively, Michael, Key West, 1:08.09; 4. Miller, Andrew, The Villages, 1:09.34; 5. Trevison, Rick, Naples, 1:18.12; 6. Rowan, Joe, The Villages, 1:18.82; 7. Kelly, Timothy, The Villages, 1:21.03; 8. Kane, Robert, The Villages, 1:34.03
70-74
1. Stolmeyer, Michael, Naples, 1:09.76; 2. Alvardo, Herbert, Ocala, 1:20.76; 3. Doe, Donald, Findlay, OH, 1:22.29; 4. Bowles, Raymond, Palm City, 1:22.61; 5. Stryker, Harold, Jacksonville, 1:27.23; 6. Hendrickson, Steven, The Villages, 1:27.46
75-79
1. Pitts, James, Sun City Center, 1:17.69; 2. Davis, Dean, Fort Myers, 1:41.16
80-84
1. Cornell, John, The Villages, 1:30.17; 2. Sigergmith, Robert, West Melbourne, 1:35.82
85-89
1. Eastwood, Cliff, Sun City Center, 2:45.75

100 YARD BACKSTROKE
Women’s Results
50-54
1. Hughes, Maureen, Melbourne, 1:19.87;2. Stewart, Robin, Bonita Springs, 1:27.48; 3. Duncan, Jody, The Villages, 1:55.08
55-59
1. Hirr, Patrice, The Villages, 1:27.81; 2. Evans, Merry, The Villages, 2:11.83
60-64
1. Schuerman, Susan, The Villages, 1:40.57; 2. Hubbard, Gigi, The Villages, 1:42.72; 3. Frazier, Suzanne, Bonita Springs, DISQUAL
65-69
1. Bond, Patricia, Bradenton, 1:34.38; 2. Rowan, Mary, The Villages, 1:49.45
70-74
1. Henderson, Martha, Cocoa, 1:54.61; 2. Prokopi, Doris, Land O Lakes, 1:55.80
75-79
1. Homans, Margaret, Sun City Center, 1:57.83; 2. Tusa, Mary, Rockledge, 1:58.62
80-84
1. Olsen, Gladys, Fort Myers, 2:35.32; 2. Brown, Ellen T, The Villages, 2:58.43

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Plackis, Paul, Rockledge, 1:46.96
55-59
1. Voisard, Brian, Winter Haven, 1:05.22
60-64
1. Roth, Bob, The Villages, 1:15.18 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Nessel, Edward, Viera, 1:16.88
65-69
1. Oaks, David, Sarasota, 1:19.56; 2. Gibson, David, The Villages, 1:34.91
70-74
1. Landgrabe, George, Maitland, 1:30.69
75-79
1. Ralph, Gordon, Lady Lake, 1:32.33; 2. Homans, Harrison, Sun City Center, 1:53.55

200 YARD BACKSTROKE
Women’s Results
50-54
1. Sargeant, Patricia Melbourne, 2:39.89 (New Record for Age Group)
60-64
1. Hubbard, Gigi, The Villages, 3:45.43; 2. Schuerman, Susan, The Villages, 3:49.10
65-69
1. Bond, Patricia, Bradenton, 3:15.23; 2. Wichman, Gayle, Ft. Myers, 5:30.62
70-74
1. Prokopi, Doris, Land O Lakes, 4:12.05
75-79
1. Tusa, Mary, Rockledge, 4:07.49; 2. Durstein, Nancy, Palm Harbor, 4:26.39

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Bliss, Thomas, Merritt Island, 2:14.08 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Plackis, Paul, Rockledge, 4:03.46
55-59
1. Voisard, Brian Winter Haven 2:20.61 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Patterson, Cliff Safety Harbor 2:37.98
65-69
1. Gibson, David, The Villages, 3:36.74
70-74
1. Landgrabe, George, Maitland, 3:27.69; 2. Furrash, Herbert A., Boca Raton, 6:15.77
75-79
1. Ralph, Gordon, Lady Lake, 3:36.34; 2. Homans, Harrison, Sun City Center, 4:15.96
80-84
1. Risley, Robert, Bradenton, 4:14.70

200 YARD BREAST
Women’s Results
50-54
1. Faubion, Luanne, The Villages, 3:25.71; 2. Sussman, Kate, Palm Coast, 3:27.42
55-59
1. Samuelson, Martha, Venice, 3:23.38; 2. Woodcock, Betsy, Leesburg, 3:40.21; 3. Evans, Merry, The Villages, 3:58.11
65-69
1. Crisp, Janet, Jacksonville, 3:51.65; 2. Rowan, Mary, The Villages, 3:58.75; 3. Shire, Sally, The Villages, 4:00.98; 4. Hutchinson, Joyce, The Villages 4:08.67
70-74
1. Saeks, Sieglinde, Bonita Springs, 4:05.01; 2. Prokopi, Doris, Land O Lakes, 4:24.61

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Plackis, Paul, Rockledge, 3:19.86
55-59
1. Leech, J Nathan, The Villages, 2:42.60
60-64
1. Nessel, Edward, Viera, 2:50.81; 2. Kelley, William, Bradenton, 3:02.26
65-69
1. Kilbourne, Charles, Lady Lake, 3:11.73
70-74
1. Schandl, Dr., Emil, Dania Beach, 3:44.55; 2. Hendrickson, Steven, The Villages, 3:48.50; 3. Landgrabe, George, Maitland, 3:52.24; 4. Arndt, Donald, The Villages, 3:54.89; 5. Bowles, Raymond, Palm City, 4:10.50; 6. Furrash, Herbert A., Boca Raton, 5:52.02
75-79
1. MacDonald, Robert, Naples, 3:25.61 (New Record for Age Group)

50 YARD BUTTERFLY
Women’s Results
50-54
1. Sargeant, Patricia, Melbourne, 31.48; 2. Lasher, Cynthia, Leesburg, 34.64; 3. Stewart, Robin, Bonita Springs, 41.14
55-59
1. Spencer, Karla, Cape Coral, 36.57; 2. Hirr, Patrice, The Villages, 36.62; 3. Contessa, Lisa, The Villages, 44.13; 4. Woodcock, Betsy, Leesburg, 45.49
60-64
1. Suttie, Rae, The Villages, 48.96; 2. Odato, Jane, Bonita Springs, 55.06; 3. Talbot, Anne, The Villages, 1:14.93
65-69
1. Bond, Patricia, Bradenton, 45.84; 2. McIntosh, Patricia, The Villages, 54.09; 3. Hutchinson, Joyce, The Villages, 56.25; 4. Wichman, Gayle, Ft. Myers, 1:11.01
70-74
1. Tullman, Patricia, Valrico, 46.65; 2. Henderson, Martha, Cocoa, 51.91; 3. Gutfran, Martha, The Villages, 53.57
75-79
1. Durstein, Nancy Palm Harbor 59.69
80-84
1. Olsen, Gladys, Fort Myers, 1:19.14 (New Record for Age Group)
85-89
1. Reynolds, June, Tampa, 1:10.54(New Record for Age Group)

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Bliss, Thomas, Merritt Island, 27.25; 2. Mina, John, N. Ft. Myers, 29.53; 3. Jennings, Bob, The Villages, 32.15
55-59
1. Patterson, Cliff Safety Harbor, 28.79; 2. Magin, Randy, Fort Myers, 29.70; 3. Polgar, Paul, Safety Harbor, 30.23; 4. Leech, J Nathan, The Villages, 30.82
60-64
1. Mohl, Bruce, Bonita Springs, 28.55 (New Record for Age Group); 2. Curtis, Chris, Summerfield, 31.45; 3. McGee, Terry, Big Pine Key, 34.29; 4. Wright, William, Punta Gorda, 39.70
65-69
1. Miller, Andrew, The Villages, 34.24; 2. Kilbourne, Charles, Lady Lake, 36.58
70-74
1. Alvardo, Herbert Ocala, 38.51; 2. Stolmeyer, Michael, Naples, 39.34; 3. Schandl, Dr., Emil, Dania Beach, 45.42; 4. Arndt, Donald, The Villages, 49.22
75-79
1. Sturdevant, Tyler, Sun City Center, 1:05.42
80-84
1. Risley, Robert, Bradenton, 51.92
85-89
1. Hall, Howard, Port Charlotte, 1:16.35

200 YARD INDIV MEDLEY
Women’s Results
50-54
1. Lasher, Cynthia, Leesburg, 2:50.90
55-59
1. Hirr, Patrice, The Villages, 3:12.40; 2. Evans, Merry, The Villages, 4:05.87
60-64
1. Bradley, Marianne, Palm Harbor, 3:51.80; 2. Hubbard, Gigi, The Villages, 4:03.96; 3. Schuerman, Susan, The Villages, 4:14.30
65-69
1. Bond, Patricia, Bradenton, 3:24.88; 2. McIntosh, Patricia, The Villages, 4:10.22; 3. Wichman, Gayle, Ft. Myers, 5:22.29
70-74
1. Henderson, Martha, Cocoa, 4:09.85; 2. Prokopi, Doris, Land O Lakes, 4:22.58
75-79
1. Durstein, Nancy, Palm Harbor, 4:23.53
80-84
1. Olsen, Gladys, Fort Myers, 5:05.76 (New Record for Age Group)
85-89
1. Reynolds, June, Tampa, 5:29.29 (New Record for Age Group)

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Bliss, Thomas, Merritt Island, 2:15.87; 2. Jennings, Bob, The Villages, 2:50.40
55-59
1. Voisard, Brian, Winter Haven, 2:24.44 (New Record for Age Group)
65-69
1. Kilbourne, Charles, Lady Lake, 3:06.96; 2. Gibson, David, The Villages, 3:43.82
70-74
Furrash, Herbert A. Boca Raton DISQUAL
75-79
1. Ralph, Gordon, Lady Lake, 3:38.27
85-89
1. Hall, Howard, Port Charlotte, 6:09.03