Results

Friday, December 7 & Sunday, December 9, 2007

5K Race Walk
Rotary Park, Cape Coral

Women’s Results
50-54
1. Sandra DeNoon, Clermont, 35:10.28; 2. Mary Goodnight, Summerfield, 46:04.04
55-59
1. Donna Graham, Lowell, OH, 33:03.74
65-69
1. Sandra Hults, Leesburg, 34:40.20; 2. Sally Gore, Ft Myers, 40:06.34
70-74
1. Essie Faria, Miami, 36:22.26; 2. Mary Mahon, New Port Richey, 41:19.12; 3. Annaliese Sager, Winter Haven, 42:58.95
75-79
1. Jeri McDonald, Lake Placid, 45:36.81
85-89
1. Alice Segar, Avon Park, 41:48.59 (New record for age group)

Men’s Results
60-64
1. Jim Herman, Ft Myers, 33:42.87; 2. Daniel Drabek, Summerfield, 37:49.90
65-69
1. James Corbeil, Winter Haven, 30:13.41; 2. Peter Bayer, Jupiter, 33:22.56; 3. Miro Mitusina, Ruskin, 38:36.92; 4. Gary Walker, Hadley, PA, 42:36.36
70-74
1. Ted Sager, Winter Haven, 35:21.62; 2. Joe Mc Laughlin, The Villages, 43:27.40
75-79
1. Gus Ormrod, Ft Myers, 33:54.69; 2. Robert Fine, Delray Beach, 35:32.90; 3. Jack Mahon, New Port Richey, 38:09.60; 4. Dean Davis, Ft Myers, 40:14.11

1500 Meter Race Walk
South Fort Myers High School
Sunday, December 9
Women’s Results
50-54
1. Sandra DeNoon, Clermont, 9:43.73
55-59
1. Donna Graham, Lowell OH, 9:09.77; 2. Suzette Apkarian, Englewood, 12:02.72
65-69
1. Sandra Hults, Leesburg, 10:04.43
70-74
1. Essie Faria, North Miami, 10:22.47; 2. Mary Mahon, Trinity, 12:27.31; 3. Annaliese Sager, Winter Haven, 12:54.92
85-89
1. Alice Segar, Avon Park, 12:19.93 (New record for age group)

Men’s Results
55-59
1. William Lane, Cape Coral, 9:53.69
60-64
1. Jim Herman, Fort Myers, 9:50.38; 2. Tom Ross, St. Petersburg, 14:44.27
65-69
1. James Corbeil, Winter Haven, 9:13.07; 2. Peter Bayer, Jupiter, 9:39.21
70-74
1. Ted Sager, Winter Haven, 9:50.10; 2. Michael Murphy, Lake Placid, 11:30.53; 3. Joe Mc Lauglin, The Villages, 12:54.98
75-79
1. Robert Fine, Delray Beach, 9:45.28; 2. Gus Ormrod, Fort Myers, 9:50.44; 3. Jack Mahon, Trinity, 12:16.09
85-89
1. Howard Hall, Port Charlotte, 11:26.17

5K Fun Walk – Rotary Park, Cape Coral
Saturday, December 8
Women’s Results
55-59
1. Brenda Bull, Ellenton, 43:58.27; 2. Melba Coplin, Kissimmee, 44:44.95
60-64
1. Mary Murphy, Lake Placid, 42:58.20

Men’s Results
60-64
1. Timothy Jacobs, Tampa, 43:31.92