Results

December 4 & 5, 2007
Majestic & Mirror Lakes Golf Club

Men’s Results

50-54
1. Paul Fieber, Bradenton, 87; Alvin Colding, Wimuama, 94
55-59
1. Dean Calice, Deland, 78; 2. Efrain Rosario, The Villages, 80; 3. George Bury, Palm Bay, 84; 4. Steve Arnett, Gainesville, 85; 5. John Brown II, Punta Gorda, 85; 6. Roger Schmidt, Bonita Springs, 86; 7. Greg Goike, Bokeelia, 91; t8. Gary Rowe, The Villages, 92; Cecil Peek, Bartow, 92; Fred White, Bradenton, 92; 11. Steven Marks, Melbourne, 96; 12. Sherman Doster, Port Charlotte, 100
60-64
1. Michael Shiff, Fort Lauderdale, 75; 2. William Golson, Tampa, 76; 3. C.W. Price, Jacksonville, 78 (won tiebreaker); 4. Wayne Tittle, The Villages, 78; 5. Larry Lutz, Sun City Center, 79; 6. Ron Bumgarner, Gainesville, 81; 7. Richard Bargfrede, Sun City Center, 83; t8. David Mitchell, Palm Harbor, 84; Robert Prenoveau, N. Fort Myers, 84; 10. Richard Checket, Palm Harbor, 85; t11. Paul Wallis, Pensacola, 87; Bruce Lydy, Avon Park, 87; 13. Michael Yots, Pensacola, 89; 14. Richard Pepin, Lakeland, 90; 15. Ron Schipansky, Poinciana, 91; 16. Michael Walters, Sarasota, 93; t17. Michael Milove, Bonita Springs, 94; William Lodovice, Zephyrhills, 94; 19. Michal Julio, Clearwater, 95; 20. Daniel Ireland, Orange Park, 96; 2
1. Dany Wolff, Palm City, 98;
65-69
1. Tony Webb, Holmes Beach, 76 (won tiebreaker); 2. Larry Rule, West Palm Beach, 76; 3. Bob Larsen, Delray Beach, 77; 4. Lionel Pepin, Lakeland, 82; 5. Wayne Ledger, The Villages, 83; t6. James Munsie, Clearwater, 83; Jerome Richardson, Jacksonville, 83; t8. James Jackson, Tampa, 84; Gary Pearson, The Villages, 84; 10. David Xanten, Palm Harbor, 85; 11. Gary Mosca, Lake Worth, 86; 12. Willie Thompson, Fort Lauderdale, 87; t13. John McEachren, Lake Placid, 88; Neal Shoen, Middleburg, 88; 15. Robert Chango, Tampa, 89; t16. Buster Chandler, Rockledge, 90; Jerald Pease, Boca Raton, 90; 18. Gary Iannantuono, Odessa, 91; 19. Chuck Tosch, Winter Haven, 93; 20. Olin Kelso, Port Charlotte, 100; 21. Larry Paetzel, North Fort Myers, 102
70-74
1. Alan Wolff, Hudson, 73; 2. Richard Childress, Tampa, 78; 3. Edward Menken, Deerfield Beach, 78; 4. Carlo Rosetti, Loudonville, 79; 5. Dale Badder, St. James City, 80; 6. John Durm, Sun City Center, 84; 7. Robert Byrne, St. Petersburg, 85; 8. Leslie Crichlow, Tampa, 86; 9. Ralph Montgomery, Sanford, 88; 10. James Sherry, Jacksonville, 93; 11. Thomas Ryberg, The Villages, 95; 12. Horace Gilley, Bradenton, 99
75-79
1. William Hocker, Bradenton, 74; 2. John Colson, Davenport, 80; 3. Gordon Hammond, Zephyrhills, 80; 4. Bill Brown, Lakeland, 83; t5. Richard Powell, Bradenton, 85; Mark Keaney, Pensacola, 85; 7. Bud Irish, Avon Park, 91; 8. John Schwenk, The Villages, 93; 9. William Gladden, Naples, 96; 10. Angus Watson, Punta Gorda, 106
80-84
1. Charles Madge, Palm Bay, 78; 2. Fred Holdcreft, Avon Park, 87; 3. Boyd Bichle, The Villages, 90; 4. Leroy Stone, Lakeland, 91; t5. Dominic Pullano, Englewood, 93; Lyle Spaugh, Palmetto, 93; Robert Clement, Haines City, 93; t8. Norman Mortus, Ruskin, 95; Lisle Gibson, Avon Park, 95; 10. Charles Khan, Tampa, 97; 11. James Campoli, Oldsmar, 111
85-89
1. Lloyd McKenzie, Lakeland, 85 (New record for age group); 2. Guido Cavallo, Boca Raton, 88; 3. Percing “Cap” Fure, Avon Park, 93; 4. Gene Peterson, Davenport, 96; 5. Allan Harry, Melbourne Beach, 99
90-94
1. Walter Littlecott, Melbourne Beach, 91; Dean Fulton, Lakeland, 92

Women’s Results

50-54
1. Suki White, Bradenton, 83
55-59
1. Janet Brown, Lakeland, 83; 2. Mourine White, Naples, 84; 3. Laurie Stokien, The Villages, 85; 4. Pamela Debrosse, Port Charlotte, 92; 5. Greta MacPherson, Lakeland, 96; 6. Carolyn Rollins, Lakeland, 98
60-64
1. Nancy Groth, Ocala, 76; 2. Linda Frisch, The Villages, 78; 3. Lisa Hartley, Clearwater, 80; 4. Donna Murray, Lakeland, 83; 5. Virginia Reid, Lakeland, 85
65-69
1. Ursula Johnston, Lakeland, 84; 2. Carla Stevenson, The Villages, 88; 3. Sally Guerette, The Villages, 89; t4. Mary Ann Kahrer, Bradenton, 91; Mary Pope, Lakeland, 91; Liz Kane, Port Charlotte, 91; 7. Janis Mcintosh, Hart, MI, 94; 8. Linda Christie, Indian Harbour Beach, 97; 9. Barbara Wharton, Rotonda West, 103
70-74
1. Caryl Beasley, Melbourne Beach, 91; 2. Marie Franks, The Village, 93; 3. Marilyn Donaldson, The Villages, 94; 4. June Gilley, Bradenton, 95; 5. Deloris Durm, Sun City Center, 100; 6. Nancy Harry, Melbourne Beach, 102; 7. Ruth Berkel, Sarasota, 104; 8. Angela Vieira, Port Charlotte, 107
75-79
1. Corkey Nydle, The Villages, 80; 2. Myra Mullen, Rotonda West, 92; 3. Ruth Paul, The Villages, 95; 4. Ann O’Dowd, The Villages, 99; 5. Sherley Baldwin, Lakeland, 101
80-84
1. Shirly Wolff, Delray Beach, 97; 2. Ann Tauriainen, The Villages, 117
85-89
1. Ruth Dodge, Palmetto, 129