Results

Estero Community Center
Friday, December 7

Free Throw Shooting (30 points possible)

Women’s Results

55-59
1. Linda Swain, The Villages, 13
60-64
1. Betty Angleberger, The Villages, 19; 2. Linda Lintz, Brooksville, 18; 3. Avis Vaught, The Villages, 17; 4. Judith Carts, The Villages, 13; 5. Jacqui Viers, Leesburg, 4
70-74
1. Claudette Braswell, Lake Wales, 23

Men’s Results

55-59
1. Richard Naftalis, Coconut Creek, 28; 2. Sherman Doster, Port Charlotte, 24; 3. Rick Leipply, Lake Wales, 23; 4. Charles Ripstra, Lake Wales, 21; 5. Eric Tracy, Largo, 17
60-64
1. Harry Carothers, Pinellas Park, 28; 2. Tim Seagreaves, Port Charlotte, 24; 3. David White, Palm Bay, 13
65-69
1. Carl Wambold, Fort Myers, 29 (15 tiebreaker); 2. Peter Smith, The Villages, 29 (14 tiebreaker); 3. Jay Whelchel, Bradenton, 29 (8 tiebreaker); 4. John Cancel, Cape Coral, 26; 5. 5. Herbert Kravitz, Boca Raton, 24; 6. Daryl Morr, N. Fort Myers; 7. Ronald Small, Fairview, OH, 17; 8. Gary Murphy, Ocala, 15
70-74
1. John Neal, Summerfield, 29; 2. James Stempkowski, Leesburg, 24; 3. Archie Grant, Fort Myers, 22 (5 tiebreaker); 4. Ray Bahrs, North Fort Myers, 22 (0 tiebreaker); 5. R. B. Colasanti, Charlotte Harbor, 20; 6. Jerry Seidl, The VillagesM 19; 7. Dick Poczeiwinski, Miami, 18
75-79
1. Glenn Boetcher, Lakeland, 24; 2. Donald Jeppsen, The Villages, 23; 3. Al Murray, Naples, 20; 4. William McClatchey, Fort Myers, 12;
80-84
1. Peter Morton, North Fort Myers, 23; 2. Ira Lichtman, Coconut Creek, 18; 3. Carl Moss, Summerfield; 17; 4. Bernard Kennedy, Pembroke Pines, 11
85-89
1. Thomas Kennedy, Pompano Beach, 15

Spot Field Goal Shooting (15 points possible)

Women’s Results

55-59
1. Linda Swain, The Villages, 7
60-64
1. Avis Vaught, The Villages, 12; 2. Judith Carts, The Villages, 6; 3. Linda Lintz, Brooksville, 4; 4. Jacqui Viers, Leesburg, 2
70-74
1. Claudette Braswell, Lake Wales, 12

Men’s Results

55-59
1. Rick Leipply, Lake Wales, 11 (4 tiebreaker); 2. Charles Ripstra, Lake Wales, 11 (1 tiebreaker); 3. Sherman Doster, Port Charlotte, 10; 4. Eric Tracy, Largo, 9; 5. Richard Naftalis, Coconut Creek, 8
60-64
1. Harry Carothers, Pinellas Park, 12; 2. David White, Palm Bay, 10
65-69
1. Peter Smith, The Villages, 11; 2. Carl Wambold, Fort Myers, 10 (5 tiebreaker); 3. John Cancel, Cape Coral, 10 (4 tiebreaker); t4. Ronald Small, Fairview, 9; Jay Whelchel, Bradenton, 9; Daryl Morr, N. Fort Myers, 9; 7. Gary Murphy, Ocala, 6; 8. Herbert Kravitz, Boca Raton, 5
70-74
1. John Neal, Summerfield, 12; 2. Archie Grant, Fort Myers, 10; 3. Dick Poczeiwinski, Miami, 9; t4. James Stempkowski, Leesburg, 7; R.B. Colasanti, Charlotte Harbor, 7; 6. Ray Bahrs, North Fort Myers, 6; 7. Jerry Seidl, The Villages, 5
75-79
1. Al Murray, Naples, 12; 2. Glenn Boetcher, Lakeland, 8; 3. William Mcclatchey, Fort Myers, 5
80-84
1. Peter Morton, North Fort Myers, 5; 2. Carl Moss, Summerfield, 4
85-89
1. Thomas Kennedy, Pompano Beach, 6

Timed Field Goal Shooting (points vary by shots made)

Women’s Results

55-59
1. Linda Swain, The Villages, 69
60-64
1. Linda Lintz, Brooksville, 86; 2. Avis Vaught, The Villages, 76; 3. Judith Carts, The Villages, 56; 4. Jacqui Viers, Leesburg, 56; 5. Betty Angleberger, The Villages, 43; 6. Jacqui Viers, Leesburg, 20 |
70-74
1. Claudette Braswell, Lake Wales, 111

Men’s Results

55-59
1. Charles Ripstra, Lake Wales, 100; 2. Rick Leipply, Lake Wales, 77; 3. Sherman Doster, Port Charlotte, 60; t4. Eric Tracy, Largo, 55; Richard Naftalis, Coconut Creek, 55
60-64
1. Harry Carothers, Pinellas Park, 119; 2. David White, Palm Bay, 54
65-69
1. Peter Smith, The Villages, 67; 2. Daryl Morr, N. Fort Myers, 66 (won tiebreaker); 3. John Cancel, Cape Coral, 66; 4. Ronald Small, Fairview, OH, 57; 5. Herbert Kravitz, Boca Raton, 43;6. Gary Murphy, Ocala, 34
70-74
1. Archie Grant, Fort Myers, 77; 2. John Neal, Summerfield, 76; 3. James Stempkowski, Leesburg, 50; 4. Dick Poczeiwinski, Miami, 47; 5. Jerry Seidl, The Villages, 37; 6. Ray Bahrs, North Fort Myers, 34; 7. R.B. Colasanti, Charlotte Harbor, 23
75-79
1. Glenn Boetcher, Lakeland, 55; 2. Al Murray, Naples, 52; 3. William McClatchey, Fort Myers, 6
80-84
1. Peter Morton, North Fort Myers, 53; 2. Carl Moss, Summerfield