Results

Rotary Park, Cape Coral

Saturday, December 8
Men’s Results
50-54
1. Drake Shepard, Gulf Breeze, 19:19.39; 2. Al Delago, Fort Myers, 19:46.89; 3. Leonel Gutierrez, Davenport, 21:09.65; 4. Don Shaw, Ft Myers, 21:19.59; 5. Steven Wall, Sarasota, 22:06.65; 6. Manuel Pereira, Naples, 22:58.39; 7. John Rinkenbaugh, Fort Myers, 23:36.52; 8. Robert Jolley, Palm Coast, 27:53.66
55-59
1. Neil Gomeringer, Ft Myers, 20:43.74; 2. Tim Zbikowski, Maple Grove, MN, 21:30.31; 3. William Lane, Cape Coral, 23:26.82; 4. Michael Hourihan, Bokeelia, 24:14.07
60-64
1. Jean Pierre Dubuc, Quebec, Canada, 22:48.74; 2. George Hoskins, Orange Park, 22:51.66; 3. D.J. Steiner, Ft Myers, 24:51.16; 4. Ed Morgan, North Port, 25:21.40; 5. Robert Geyer, Pt Charlotte, 25:38.61; 6. Al Kinkle, Ft Myers, 25:51.70
65-69
1. Jack Stone, Punta Gorda, 22:43.75; 2. Don Tarasiewicz, Bellefountaine, OH, 23:15.37; 3. Don Nicholson, Coral Gables, 25:24.92; 4. ohn Stover, Jackson, MI, 26:19.74; 5. Patrick Naughton, The Villages, 26:25.91; 6. Robert Nichols, Palmetto, 26:41.93; 7. Vernon Robinson, Cape Coral, 29:48.37
70-74
1. John Bolus, Naples, 28:10.56; 2. Fritz Elmhorst, Lakeland, 28:19.37; 3. Jon Peterson, Cape Coral, 29:13.73; 4. Edward Soderberg, Easton, CT, 30:50.17
75-79
1. Richard Shank, N Ft Myers, 26:21.20; 2. Donald Pratt, Monticello, IL, 26:56.66; 3. Ronald Nelson, Punta Gorda, 28:58.62; 4. Everett Frizzell, Ft Myers, 35:50.93

Women’s Results
50-54
1. Tatyana Rinkenbaugh, Fort Myers, 26:14.72; 2. Nancy Betts, Ft Myers, 39:08.98
55-59
1. Nancy Gonzalez, Cape Coral, 25:53.74; 2. Claire Pedersen, Ft Myers, 30:07.16; 3. Mary Harder, Punta Gorda, 33:50.63
60-64
1. Cheryl Klinzing, Summerfield, 24:03.63; 2. Carol Klitzke, Maple Grove, MN, 29:15.39; 3. Kathleen Bauer, Ft Myers, 31:36.17; 4. Carol Geyer, Pt Charlotte, 40:21.01
65-69
1. Erma McMullen, Holmes Beach, 29:22.65; 2. Patricia DeBolt, Largo, 38:29.78; 3. Sharon Parody, Lehigh Acres, 40:02.53
75-79
1. Marilyn Walters, Jensen Beach, 31:08.37 (New record for age group)
80-84
1. Doreen Johnstone, Ft Myers, 39:16.90 (New record for age group) 10K Road Race – Centennial Park, Fort Myers
Saturday, December 1

Men’s Results
50-54
1. Al Delago, Fort Myers, 42:03.52
55-59
1. Patrick Lynch, Cape Coral, 1:04:06.07
60-64
1. Jeff Morey, Bokeelia, 46:14.64; 2. Jean Pierre Dubuc, Quebec, Canada, 47:12.49; 3. Robert Geyer, Pt Charlotte, 55:21.76
65-69
1. Jack Stone, Punta Gorda, 47:44.54; 2. Larry Eaton, Naples, 49:09.51; 3. John Stover, Jackson, MI, 1:00:27.29; 4. Vernon Robinson, Cape Coral, 1:05:48.87
75-79
1. Richard Shank, N Ft Myers, 55:03.25; 2. Donald Pratt, Monticello, IL, 57:05.48

Women’s Results
50-54
1. Nancy Betts, Ft Myers, 1:24:15.87
55-59
1. Neva Weisskopf, Lehigh Acres, 1:03:59.17; 2. Mary Harder, Punta Gorda, 1:09:33.90
60-64
1. Carolyn Zelonis, The Villages, 1:00:35.61; 2. Mary Ann Wallace, Naples, 1:08:17.83; 3. Carol Geyer, Pt Charlotte, 1:26:16.60