2018 Florida Senior Games presented by Humana – Daily Schedule

Saturday, December 1

  • Archery: Joe Dimaggio Sports Complex, Clearwater
  • Bowling – Doubles & Mixed Doubles: Seminole Lanes
  • Team Bowling – Mixed Teams: Seminole Lanes
  • Racquetball: Richey Racquet, Port Richey
  • Shuffleboard – Singles: Clearwater Lawn Bowls and Shuffleboard Complex
  • Swimming: The Long Center, Clearwater
  • Tai Chi: Ross Norton Recreation Center, Clearwater
  • Tennis – Singles: Innisbrook Resort, Palm Harbor
  • Volleyball: The Long Center, Clearwater

Sunday, December 2

  • Bowling – Singles: Seminole Lanes
  • Team Bowling – Men’s & Women’s Teams: Seminole Lanes
  • Racquetball: Richey Racquet, Port Richey
  • Shuffleboard – Doubles: Clearwater Lawn Bowls and Shuffleboard Complex
  • Swimming: The Long Center, Clearwater
  • Tennis – Singles: Innisbrook Resort, Palm Harbor
  • Volleyball: The Long Center, Clearwater

Monday, December 3

  • Table Tennis – Ages 50 – 69 All Events: The Long Center, Clearwater
  • Tennis – Doubles: Innisbrook Resort, Palm Harbor

Tuesday, December 4

  • Golf – 18 hole / 36 hole Men & Women: Countryside Country Club,. Clearwater
  • Table Tennis – Ages 70+ All Events: The Long Center, Clearwater
  • Tennis – Doubles: Innisbrook Resort, Clearwater

Wednesday, December 5

  • Golf – 36 hole: Countryside Country Club, Clearwater
  • Tennis – Mixed Doubles: Innisbrook Resort, Palm Harbor

Thursday, December 6

  • Cycling – 5K & 10K Time Trials: Fort Desoto Park, Tierra Vierde
  • Lawn Bowls: Clearwater Lawn Bowls and Shuffleboard Complex
  • Pickleball – Singles: The Long Center & North Green Recreation Center, Clearwater
  • Tennis – Mixed Doubles: Innisbrook Resort, Palm Harbor

Friday, December 7

  • Billiards – Nine Ball: Strokers Sports Bar and Grill, Palm Harbor
  • Horseshoes: Ed C. Wright Park, Clearwater
  • Pickleball – Mixed Doubles: The Long Center & North Greenwood Recreation Center, Clearwater

Saturday, December 8

  • Bag Toss: TBD
  • Basketball 3-on-3: Highland Recreation Center, Largo
  • Basketball Shooting: Highland Recreation Center, Largo
  • Billiards – Eight Ball Singles: Strokers Sports Bar and Grill, Palm Harbor
  • Cycling – 20K & 40K Road Race: Crest Lake Park, Clearwater
  • Pickleball – Mixed Doubles: The Long Center & North Green Recreation Center, Clearwater
  • Pickleball – Doubles: The Long Center & North Greenwood Recreation Center, Clearwater
  • Powerlifting: Ross Norton Recreation Center, Clearwater
  • 5K Road Race & Racewalk: TBD
  • Track & Field – Field Events: Dunedin High School

Sunday, December 9

  • Basketball 3-on-3: Highland Recreation Center, Largo
  • Billiards – Eight Ball Doubles: Strokers Sports Bar and Grill, Palm Harbor
  • Pickleball – Doubles: The Long Center & North Greenwood Recreation Center, Clearwater
  • Track & Field – Track Events, 1500m Racewalk: Dunedin High School